50 Line
Central Reading - Green Park
Reading Buses
Reading Buses 50 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 50 bus (Greenpark) has 8 stops departing from St Marys Butts, Reading Town Centre and ending at Lime Square, Greenpark.
Choose any of the 50 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Greenpark (8 stops)
St Marys Butts, Reading Town Centre
Station Road, Reading Town Centre
Market Place, Reading Town Centre
Kennet Island Turn, Kennet Island
Reading Gate Retail Park, Reading Stadium
Costco, Greenpark
100 Longwater Avenue, Greenpark
Lime Square, Greenpark
50 FAQ
What time does the 50 bus start operating?
Services on the 50 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 50 bus stop working?
Services on the 50 bus stop at 23:10 on Saturday.
What time does the 50 bus arrive?
When does the Central Reading - Green Park bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Central Reading - Green Park bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 50 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 50 bus stop.
50 Bus Schedule
50 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:30 - 23:30 | 10 - 26 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:30 | 10 - 26 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:30 | 10 - 26 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:30 | 10 - 26 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:30 | 10 - 26 |
Sat | 05:43 - 23:10 | 35 - 45 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Reading Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 50 (from St Marys Butts, Reading Town Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 50 (Greenpark) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Reading Buses info now.
50 line bus fare
Reading Buses 50 (Greenpark) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Reading Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Reading Buses’s official website.
50 (Reading Buses)
The first stop of the 50 bus route is St Marys Butts, Reading Town Centre and the last stop is Lime Square, Greenpark. 50 (Greenpark) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 50 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Reading Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 50 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 50 bus to take on your trip.
Line 50 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 50 (Greenpark) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 50 bus tracker or a live Reading Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Reading Buses or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Reading Buses and any bus, including line 50, in London
50 - Alternative Directions
Reading Buses Lines in London
- 91 - Reading Girls School - Kentwood Circle via Oxford Road/ Timetable
- 19C - Loddon Bridge - Central Reading via Woodley Piazza, Chequers, Bulmershe, Earley Gate, Royal Berkshire Hospital/ Timetable
- X4 - Reading - Bracknell via Wokingham, John Nike Leisure Centre/ Timetable
- 4 - Reading - Bracknell via Wokingham, Great Hollands/ Timetable
- 16 - Central Reading - Purley via Oxford Road, Overdown Road, Knowsley Road/ Timetable
- 26 - Reading Station - Calcot (IKEA) via Southcote, Ford's Farm, Beansheaf/ Timetable
- 19B - Central Reading - Lower Earley (Asda) via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Earley Gate, Beech Lane/ Timetable
- 19A - Central Reading - Loddon Bridge via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Earley Gate, Silverdale Road/ Timetable
- 6A - Reading Station - Tesco Depot via Basingstoke Road/ Timetable
- 85 - Central Reading - Little Heath School via Oxford Road, Kentwood Hill/ Timetable
- 701 - Reading - Legoland/ Timetable
- 2A - Central Reading - Mortimer via Mans Hill Burghfield/ Timetable
- 86 - Calcot Mill Lane - Little Heath School via Meadway Precinct/ Timetable
- 500 - Central Reading - Winnersh Triangle Park and Ride via Cemetery Junction/ Timetable
- 81 - Caversham Heights - Bulmershe School via Abbey School, Reading School, St Josephs Convent/ Timetable
- 9 - Central Reading - Green Park via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Whitley Wood/ Timetable
- 29 - Central Reading - Lower Caversham via Reading Bridge/ Timetable
- 24 - Central Reading - Emmer Green via Caversham Bridge, Hemdean Road/ Timetable
- 14 - Reading Station - Woodley (Circular) via Chequers, Woodley, Bulmershe/ Timetable
- 13 - Reading Station - Woodley (Circular) via Bulmershe, Woodley, Chequers/ Timetable