86 Line
Calcot Mill Lane - Little Heath School via Meadway Precinct
Reading Buses
Reading Buses 86 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 86 bus (Calcot) has 29 stops departing from Little Heath School, Little Heath and ending at Calcot Mill Lane, Calcot.
86 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 86 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Calcot (29 stops)
Little Heath School, Little Heath
Hallplace Farm, Little Heath
Chapel Hill Westwood Glen, Tilehurst
Normanstead Road, Tilehurst
Chapel Hill Lower Elmstone Drive, Tilehurst
Chapel Hill, Tilehurst
Lansdowne Road, Tilehurst
Halls Road, Tilehurst
St Michaels, Tilehurst
Corwen Road, Tilehurst
Church End Lane, Meadway
Dryland House, Meadway
Usk Road, Meadway
Stoneham Close Footpath, Meadway
Meadway Precinct, Meadway
Prospect College, Prospect Park
Honey End Lane, Prospect Park
Circuit Lane, Southcote
Coronation Square, Southcote
Frilsham Road, Southcote
Ashampstead Road, Southcote
Holybrook Crescent, Southcote
Dwyer Road Boundary, Southcote
Swanholm Gardens, Fords Farm
Kennet Valley School, Fords Farm
Churchward Walk, Fords Farm
Albury Gardens, Fords Farm
Sutherland Grove, Fords Farm
Calcot Mill Lane, Calcot
86 FAQ
What time does the 86 bus start operating?
Services on the 86 bus start at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 86 bus stop working?
Services on the 86 bus stop at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 86 bus arrive?
When does the Calcot Mill Lane - Little Heath School via Meadway Precinct bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Calcot Mill Lane - Little Heath School via Meadway Precinct bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 86 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 86 bus stop.
86 Bus Schedule
86 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Reading Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 86 (from Little Heath School, Little Heath), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 86 (Calcot) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Reading Buses info now.
86 line bus fare
Reading Buses 86 (Calcot) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Reading Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Reading Buses’s official website.
86 (Reading Buses)
The first stop of the 86 bus route is Little Heath School, Little Heath and the last stop is Calcot Mill Lane, Calcot. 86 (Calcot) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 86 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Reading Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 86 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 86 bus to take on your trip.
Line 86 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 86 (Calcot) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 86 bus tracker or a live Reading Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Reading Buses or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Reading Buses and any bus, including line 86, in London
86 - Alternative Directions
Reading Buses Lines in London
- X4 - Reading - Bracknell via Wokingham, John Nike Leisure Centre/ Timetable
- 26 - Reading Station - Calcot (IKEA) via Southcote, Ford's Farm, Beansheaf/ Timetable
- 23 - Central Reading - Caversham Park via Reading Bridge, Henley Road/ Timetable
- 19A - Central Reading - Loddon Bridge via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Earley Gate, Silverdale Road/ Timetable
- 702 - Legoland - London via Windsor, Slough/ Timetable
- 10 - Central Reading - Kennet Island/ Timetable
- 18A - Reading - Kenavon Drive via Forbury Road/ Timetable
- 2A - Central Reading - Mortimer via Mans Hill Burghfield/ Timetable
- 25 - Central Reading - Peppard Common via Reading Bridge, Prospect Street, Emmer Green, Sonning Common/ Timetable
- 50 - Central Reading - Green Park/ Timetable
- 1 - Newbury - Reading via Thatcham, Woolhampton, Theale/ Timetable
- V1 - Vodafone HQ - Newbury Railway Station via Park Way/ Timetable
- 3 - Origin - Destination via RBH/ Timetable
- 89 - Theale Green School - Tilehurst via Purley, Post Office/ Timetable
- 14 - Reading Station - Woodley (Circular) via Chequers, Woodley, Bulmershe/ Timetable
- 2 - Central Reading - Mortimer via The Close Burghfield Common/ Timetable
- 650 - Central Reading - Mereoak Park and Ride via Green Park/ Timetable
- 83 - Caversham Road - Chiltern Edge School via Caversham Park Village/ Timetable
- 21 - Reading Station - Lower Earley via University, Asda (Lower Earley), Rushey Way/ Timetable