51 Line
Coventry
National Express Coventry
National Express Coventry 51 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 51 bus (Coventry) has 24 stops departing from Westbury Rd and ending at Pool Meadow.
Choose any of the 51 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coventry (24 stops)
Westbury Rd
Lincroft Crescent
New Spires
Whoberley Court
Harewood Road
Broadlands Close
Hendre Close
Guphill Avenue
Hearsall Court
Village Hotel
Canley Park & Ride
Montes Court
Beechwood Court
Palmerston Road
Providence St
Poplar Road
Broadway
Broomfield Rd
Butts
Vincent St
Croft Road (Stop Vr3)
St Johns Church (Stop Cs4)
Well St (Stop Bs3)
Pool Meadow
51 FAQ
What time does the 51 bus start operating?
Services on the 51 bus start at 08:59 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 51 bus stop working?
Services on the 51 bus stop at 17:59 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 51 bus arrive?
When does the Coventry bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Coventry bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 51 (Coventry) bus fare?
The Coventry (Coventry) bus fare is about £2.20.
Is there a 51 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 51 bus stop.
51 Bus Schedule
51 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 08:59 - 17:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:59 - 17:59 | 60 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | 08:59 - 17:59 | 60 |
National Express Coventry Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 51 (from Westbury Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 51 (Coventry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express Coventry info now.
51 line bus fare
National Express Coventry 51 (Coventry) ride fare is about £2.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express Coventry’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express Coventry’s official website.
51 (National Express Coventry)
The first stop of the 51 bus route is Westbury Rd and the last stop is Pool Meadow. 51 (Coventry) is operational during Monday, Sunday.
Additional information: 51 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express Coventry suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 51 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 51 bus to take on your trip.
Line 51 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 51 (Coventry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 51 bus tracker or a live National Express Coventry bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express Coventry or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express Coventry and any bus, including line 51, in West Midlands
51 - Alternative Directions
National Express Coventry Lines in West Midlands
- 14 - Wainbody - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 55 - Whoberley - Westwood/ Timetable
- 14A - St. Michael's - Wainbody/ Timetable
- X1 - St. Michael's - Nechells/ Timetable
- 3S - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 9 - Wainbody - Henley/ Timetable
- 25A - Dunsmore - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 85B - St. Michael's - Eastlands/ Timetable
- 25X - Eastlands - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 15 - St. Michael's - Holbrook/ Timetable
- 52 - Exhall - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 5A - Sherbourne - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 20B - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 18 - St. Michael's - Westwood/ Timetable
- 85H - Bilton - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- X30 - Revel And Binley Woods/ Timetable
- 7 - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 11 - Leamington Brunswick - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 18A - Westwood - St. Michael's/ Timetable