546 Line
Parramatta to Epping via Oatlands & North Rocks
Busways North West
Busways North West 546 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 546 bus (Carlingford Station) has 16 stops departing from Epping Station, Beecroft Rd, Stand E and ending at Pennant Hills Rd opp Lloyds Ave.
546 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:09. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 546 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carlingford Station (16 stops)
Epping Station, Beecroft Rd, Stand E
Ray Rd at Rosen St
Ray Rd opp Dunmore Rd
Ray Rd opp Romford Rd
Ray Rd after Kent St
Ray Rd before Cooke Way
Ray Rd after Midson Rd
Ray Rd at Mountain St
Ray Rd after Downing St
Ray Rd after Willow Cl
Ray Rd before Pennant Pde
Dunrossil Ave opp Dunrossil Park
Dunrossil Ave at Paterson St
Carlingford Court, Pennant Hills Rd
Pennant Hills Rd before Evans Rd
Pennant Hills Rd opp Lloyds Ave
546 FAQ
What time does the 546 bus start operating?
Services on the 546 bus start at 16:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 546 bus stop working?
Services on the 546 bus stop at 16:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 546 bus arrive?
When does the Parramatta to Epping via Oatlands & North Rocks bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parramatta to Epping via Oatlands & North Rocks bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 546 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 546 bus stop.
546 Bus Schedule
546 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:09
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 16:09 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:09 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:09 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:09 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:09 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 546 (from Epping Station, Beecroft Rd, Stand E), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 546 (Carlingford Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
546 line bus fare
Busways North West 546 (Carlingford Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
546 (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 546 bus route is Epping Station, Beecroft Rd, Stand E and the last stop is Pennant Hills Rd opp Lloyds Ave. 546 (Carlingford Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 546 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 546 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 546 bus to take on your trip.
Line 546 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 546 (Carlingford Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 546 bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 546, in Sydney
546 - Alternative Directions
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 603W - St. Patricks, Dundas to Ryde Shops/ Timetable
- 290 - Epping to City Erskine St via North Sydney (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 206 - East Lindfield to City Bridge St via Freeway/ Timetable
- 579W - Marist Sisters Woolwich to East Ryde/ Timetable
- 634W - Landsdowne St Eastwood to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 683W - Chatswood Stn to Mowbray PS, Lane Cove/ Timetable
- 612W - Parramatta Station to Macarthur GHS/ Timetable
- 691W - Warringah Mall to St. Ignatius Riverview/ Timetable
- 569W - Hunters Hill HS to Greenwich Point Wharf/ Timetable
- 631W - Gladesville to Putney Primary/ Timetable
- 673W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 772W - Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Blaxlands Corner/ Timetable
- 553 - North Rocks to Beecroft via West Pennant Hills/ Timetable
- 255 - Colwell Cres & Beaconsfield Rd to Chatswood/ Timetable
- 506 - Macquarie University to City Domain via East Ryde/ Timetable
- 568W - North Sydney Demonstration School to Wollstonecraft Station/ Timetable
- 735W - Mill Drive & Barclay Rd, Nth Rocks to North Rocks Primary/ Timetable
- 562W - Riverside Girls High to Meadowbank Station/ Timetable
- 642W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to East Lindfield/ Timetable
- 696W - Ralston and Murray Sts, Lane Cove to St. Michaels, Lane Cove/ Timetable