562W Line
Riverside Girls High to Meadowbank Station
Busways North West
Busways North West 562W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 562W bus (Meadowbank Station) has 37 stops departing from Riverside Girls High School, Huntleys Point Rd, Stand 1 and ending at Meadowbank Station, Constitution Rd.
562W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 562W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Meadowbank Station (37 stops)
Riverside Girls High School, Huntleys Point Rd, Stand 1
Gladesville Reserve, Victoria Rd
Gladesville Hospital, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd opp Salter St
Gladesville Hospital, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd at Pearson St
Trim Place, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd after Hepburn Ave
Gerard St opp Evan St
Western Cres at Tyrell St
Western Cres before Morrison Rd
Morrison Rd at Champion Rd
Morrison Rd after Tennyson Rd
Morrison Rd at Bayview St
Morrison Rd after Bass St
Donnelly Park, Morrison Rd
Morrison Rd at Delange Rd
Charles St at Morrison Rd
Charles St before Phillip Rd
Charles St at Phillip Rd
Delange Rd at Phillip Rd
Pellisier Rd at Mitchell St
Pellisier Rd at Stanley St
Pellisier Rd at Jetty Rd
Pellisier Rd opp Putney Park
McGowan St at Pellisier Rd
Delange Rd at Phillip Rd
Payten St at Phillip Rd
Payten St at Morrison Rd
Morrison Rd at Princes St
Morrison Rd at Regent St
Morrison Rd before Church St
Morrison Rd before Belmore St
Belmore St opp Meadowbank Public School
Belmore St opp Constitution Rd
Constitution Rd at Hamilton Cr West
Meadowbank Station, Constitution Rd
562W FAQ
What time does the 562W bus start operating?
Services on the 562W bus start at 14:45 on Thursday.
What time does the 562W bus stop working?
Services on the 562W bus stop at 14:45 on Thursday.
What time does the 562W bus arrive?
When does the Riverside Girls High to Meadowbank Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Riverside Girls High to Meadowbank Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 562W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 562W bus stop.
562W Bus Schedule
562W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 562W (from Riverside Girls High School, Huntleys Point Rd, Stand 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 562W (Meadowbank Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
562W line bus fare
Busways North West 562W (Meadowbank Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
562W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 562W bus route is Riverside Girls High School, Huntleys Point Rd, Stand 1 and the last stop is Meadowbank Station, Constitution Rd. 562W (Meadowbank Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 562W has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 562W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 562W bus to take on your trip.
Line 562W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 562W (Meadowbank Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 562W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 562W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 722W - Parramatta Station to Parramatta East PS/ Timetable
- 567W - Hereford & Glebe Point Rds to Hunters Hill High/ Timetable
- 733W - Baulkham Hills High to Beecroft Station/ Timetable
- 580W - Haberfield Shops to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 775W - Lane Cove West to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 287 - Ryde to Milsons Point via St Leonards & North Sydney/ Timetable
- 633W - West Ryde Station to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 693W - Pengilly St & Sofala Ave to Lane Cove Public/ Timetable
- 755W - Willoughby Public School to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 578W - Marist Sisters, Woolwich to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 756W - Willoughby Primary to North Willoughby/ Timetable
- 790W - Eastwood Station to Epping Boys High/ Timetable
- 772W - Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Blaxlands Corner/ Timetable
- 618W - Ryde Shops to Cumberland High School/ Timetable
- 207 - East Lindfield to City Bridge St via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 663W - East Lindfield to Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 761W - Elizabeth & Mowbray Rds to Artarmon Public School/ Timetable
- 611W - Macarthur GHS to Stewart St & Kissing Pt Rd, Dundas/ Timetable
- 656W - North Sydney Boys High to St. Leonards Station/ Timetable
- 589W - Marist Sisters Woolwich to Church St & Morrison Rd, Putney/ Timetable