772W Line
Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Blaxlands Corner
Busways North West
Busways North West 772W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 772W bus (Longueville Blaxlands Corner) has 36 stops departing from Broughton St at Fitzroy St and ending at Central Park, Kenneth St.
772W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 772W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Longueville Blaxlands Corner (36 stops)
Broughton St at Fitzroy St
Alfred St Sth opp Milsons Point Station
North Sydney Station, Blue St, Stand A
Miller St after Pacific Hwy
Monte Sant Angelo College, Miller St
Wenona Girls School, Walker St
Pacific Hwy opp West St
Pacific Hwy opp North Sydney Girls High School
Shirley St at Pacific Hwy
River Rd before Carlyle St
River Rd opp Christie St
River Rd before Eastview St
River Rd opp Portview Rd
River Rd before Stella Vista Pl
River Rd at St Vincents Rd
Greenwich Hospital, River Rd
River Rd opp Lane Cove Country Club
Northwood Rd at Fleming St
Northwood Rd at Upper Cliff Rd
Northwood Rd at Cliff Rd
Point Rd at Northwood Rd
Northwood Rd opp Cliff Rd
Northwood Rd opp Upper Cliff Rd
Arabella St before Woodford St
Arabella St opp Christina St
Arabella St opp Cowper St
Lucretia Ave after Arabella St
Lucretia Ave at Wilson Lane
Poole St at Stuart St
Stuart St opp Poole St
Stuart St at Arabella St
Kingsford Smith Oval, Kenneth St
Kenneth St at Cowper St
Kenneth St at Christina St
Kenneth St at New St
Central Park, Kenneth St
772W FAQ
What time does the 772W bus start operating?
Services on the 772W bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 772W bus stop working?
Services on the 772W bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 772W bus arrive?
When does the Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Blaxlands Corner bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Blaxlands Corner bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 772W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 772W bus stop.
772W Bus Schedule
772W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 772W (from Broughton St at Fitzroy St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 772W (Longueville Blaxlands Corner) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
772W line bus fare
Busways North West 772W (Longueville Blaxlands Corner) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
772W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 772W bus route is Broughton St at Fitzroy St and the last stop is Central Park, Kenneth St. 772W (Longueville Blaxlands Corner) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 772W has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 772W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 772W bus to take on your trip.
Line 772W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 772W (Longueville Blaxlands Corner) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 772W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 772W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 607W - St. Patricks, Dundas to Westfield , North Rocks/ Timetable
- 571W - Hunters Hill High to West Ryde Station/ Timetable
- 567W - Hereford & Glebe Point Rds to Hunters Hill High/ Timetable
- 733W - Baulkham Hills High to Beecroft Station/ Timetable
- 633W - West Ryde Station to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 610W - Macarthur GHS to Spurway St Ermington/ Timetable
- 579W - Marist Sisters Woolwich to East Ryde/ Timetable
- 649W - Epping Station to North Sydney Girls High/ Timetable
- 600W - St. Patricks , Dundas to Ryde Shops/ Timetable
- 515 - Eastwood to Ryde/ Timetable
- 552 - Oatlands to Parramatta/ Timetable
- 791W - Eastwood Station to Jenkins & Pennant Hills Rds/ Timetable
- 734W - North Rocks Rd & Statham Ave to St. Gerards, Carlingford/ Timetable
- 676W - Epping & Pittwater Rds to Epping Station/ Timetable
- 681W - Ryde Shops to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 754W - Willoughby Girls High to Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 723W - Villa Maria Primary to Woolwich Wharf/ Timetable
- 564S - Ryde Depot to Newington College/ Timetable
- 700W - Crows Nest to St. Philip Neri/ Timetable
- 665W - Milsons Point to Crows Nest/ Timetable