55N Line
Stockton to Newcastle (Night Service)
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 55N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 55N bus (Stockton) has 21 stops departing from Queens Wharf, Wharf Rd and ending at Fullerton St opp Booth St.
55N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 02:59. Operating days this week: Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 55N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stockton (21 stops)
Queens Wharf, Wharf Rd
Customs House, Watt St
Hunter St after National Park St
Hunter St opp Cooper St
Hunter St before Tudor St
Tudor St before Gordon Ave
Tudor St at Lawson St
Beaumont St at Tudor St
Beaumont St at Lindsay St
Beaumont St at Cleary St
Beaumont St opp Hamilton Station
Maitland Rd at May St
Maitland Rd opp Islington Park
Maitland Rd at Hubbard St
Newcastle TAFE, Maitland Rd
Maitland Rd after Elizabeth St
Industrial Dr after William St
Nelson Bay Rd opp Vardon Rd
Mitchell St at Queen St
Mitchell St at Clyde St
Fullerton St opp Booth St
55N FAQ
What time does the 55N bus start operating?
Services on the 55N bus start at 02:59 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 55N bus stop working?
Services on the 55N bus stop at 02:59 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 55N bus arrive?
When does the Stockton to Newcastle (Night Service) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stockton to Newcastle (Night Service) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 55N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 55N bus stop.
55N Bus Schedule
55N bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 02:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 02:59 | Single departure |
Sat | 02:59 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 55N (from Queens Wharf, Wharf Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 55N (Stockton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
55N line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 55N (Stockton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
55N (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 55N bus route is Queens Wharf, Wharf Rd and the last stop is Fullerton St opp Booth St. 55N (Stockton) is operational during Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 55N has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 55N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 55N bus to take on your trip.
Line 55N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 55N (Stockton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 55N bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 55N, in Sydney
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 10X - Charlestown to Newcastle Interchange (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 708 - Redhead to St Josephs Primary/ Timetable
- 735 - Cooks Hill to Hunter Christian School/ Timetable
- 522 - Newcastle West to Belmont via Broadmeadow, Kahibah & Charlestown/ Timetable
- 22 - Charlestown to Newcastle West via Merewether/ Timetable
- 826 - Belmont Depot to St Marys Gateshead/ Timetable
- 832 - New Lambton Heights to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 711 - Adamstown Hts to Belair Primary/ Timetable
- 771 - Dudley to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 833 - Rankin Park to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 714 - Merewether High to Hamilton/ Timetable
- 858 - Hunter Christian - Ambleside Cct Lakelands/ Timetable
- 728 - Redhead Bluff to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 736 - Cardiff to Cardiff South Primary/ Timetable
- 782 - Glendale to Cardiff High/ Timetable
- 834 - Wallsend to St Pius X High/ Timetable
- 721 - Belmont Depot to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 551 - Broadmeadow to Belmont North via Adamstown & Jewels/ Timetable
- 786 - Marks Point to St Patricks Primary School/ Timetable
- 837 - Charlestown to Warners Bay High/ Timetable