833 Line
Rankin Park to Merewether High
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 833 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 833 bus (Merewether HS) has 26 stops departing from Smith Rd opp Wallsend South Public School and ending at Merewether High School, Pokolbin St.
833 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 833 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Merewether HS (26 stops)
Smith Rd opp Wallsend South Public School
Smith Rd after Cardiff Rd
Elermore Vale Community Hall, Cardiff Rd
Cardiff Rd at Watkins Rd
Cardiff Rd before Croudace Rd
Croudace Rd opp Elermore Vale Shopping Centre
Croudace Rd after Garsdale Ave
Croudace Rd opp Grandview Rd
McCaffrey Dr at Dangerfield Dr
McCaffrey Dr opp Rosedale Cres
McCaffrey Dr opp Orana St
McCaffrey Dr opp Elbrook Dr
McCaffrey Dr opp Marshall St
Lookout Rd after McCaffrey Dr
Newcastle Private Hospital, Lookout Rd
Russell Rd after Croudace St
Russell Rd opp Brett St
Russell Rd at Baker St
Rugby Rd opp New Lambton Public School
Alma Rd at Regent St
Lambton Rd at Wallarah Rd
Lambton Rd before Hobart Rd
Lambton Rd opp Cameron St
Lambton Rd opp Hunter School Of The Performing Arts
Lambton Rd at Curley Rd
Merewether High School, Pokolbin St
833 FAQ
What time does the 833 bus start operating?
Services on the 833 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 833 bus stop working?
Services on the 833 bus stop at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 833 bus arrive?
When does the Rankin Park to Merewether High bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rankin Park to Merewether High bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 833 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 833 bus stop.
833 Bus Schedule
833 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 833 (from Smith Rd opp Wallsend South Public School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 833 (Merewether HS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
833 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 833 (Merewether HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
833 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 833 bus route is Smith Rd opp Wallsend South Public School and the last stop is Merewether High School, Pokolbin St. 833 (Merewether HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 833 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 833 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 833 bus to take on your trip.
Line 833 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 833 (Merewether HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 833 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 833, in Sydney
833 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 731 - Merewether Heights to St Phillips College/ Timetable
- 522 - Newcastle West to Belmont via Broadmeadow, Kahibah & Charlestown/ Timetable
- 718 - Carrington to Hunter School of Performing Arts/ Timetable
- 751 - Charlestown to St Josephs Primary/ Timetable
- 809 - Belmont Depot to St Pauls HS/ Timetable
- 755 - Waratah West to San Clemente/ Timetable
- 815 - Newcastle Station to St Pius X School/ Timetable
- 802 - warners Bay to Mount Hutton Primary School/ Timetable
- 743 - Hunter School Of Performing Arts to The Junction/ Timetable
- 823 - Belmont Depot to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 796 - Waners Bay High to Warners Bay Primary/ Timetable
- 570 - Swansea Heads to Newcastle West via Adamstown & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 756 - Hillsborough to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 868 - Hamilton Depot to Macquarie College/ Timetable
- 778 - St James Primary to Kotara South/ Timetable
- 710 - Newcastle Interchange to Callaghan College/ Timetable
- 825 - Macquarie Hills to St Marys to Biddabah Public School/ Timetable
- 813 - Cardiff South to St Pauls Booragul/ Timetable
- 834 - Wallsend to St Pius X High/ Timetable
- 783 - Carrington to Mayfield West Primary/ Timetable