562 Line
Amlwch - Llanfachraeth
Arriva Wales
Arriva Wales 562 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 562 bus (Amlwch) has 14 stops departing from Post Office, Llanfachraeth and ending at Recreation Grounds, Amlwch.
562 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 562 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Amlwch (14 stops)
Post Office, Llanfachraeth
Capel Abarim, Llanfachraeth
Coffee House, Llanfaethlu
Rhos-Ty-Mawr, Llanfaethlu
Rhydwyn Turn, Llanfaethlu
Tyn Y Gongl, Llanrhuddlad
Pen-Yr-Osedd, Llanfairynghornwy
Douglas Inn, Tregele
Sarn Estate, Llanfechell
Cemaes Post Office, Cemaes Bay
Gadlys Hotel Turn, Cemaes Bay
Betws Council Houses, Llanbadrig
Lon Tarw, Bull Bay
Recreation Grounds, Amlwch
562 FAQ
What time does the 562 bus start operating?
Services on the 562 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 562 bus stop working?
Services on the 562 bus stop at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 562 bus arrive?
When does the Amlwch - Llanfachraeth bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Amlwch - Llanfachraeth bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 562 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 562 bus stop.
562 Bus Schedule
562 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 562 (from Post Office, Llanfachraeth), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 562 (Amlwch) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva Wales info now.
562 line bus fare
Arriva Wales 562 (Amlwch) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva Wales’s official website.
562 (Arriva Wales)
The first stop of the 562 bus route is Post Office, Llanfachraeth and the last stop is Recreation Grounds, Amlwch. 562 (Amlwch) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 562 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 562 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 562 bus to take on your trip.
Line 562 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 562 (Amlwch) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 562 bus tracker or a live Arriva Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva Wales and any bus, including line 562, in Wales
562 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Wales Lines in Wales
- 58L - Bangor - Glan Yr Afon/ Timetable
- 7 - Wrexham - Wrexham via Caia Park/ Timetable
- 78 - Bangor - Maesgeirchen/ Timetable
- 10A - Chester - Connahs Quay/ Timetable
- 8 - Wrexham - Wrexham via Caia Park/ Timetable
- 5 - Wrexham - Llangollen via Ruabon/ Timetable
- 58P - Bangor - Glan Yr Afon/ Timetable
- 36 - Rhyl - Rhyl via Prestatyn/ Timetable
- 25 - Pentre Felin - Llandudno/ Timetable
- 11M - Holywell - Rhyl via Prestatyn/ Timetable
- 83A - Rhyl - Rhyl via Prestatyn/ Timetable
- 2C - Cefn - Wrexham Bus Station/ Timetable
- 52 - Denbigh - Rhyl/ Timetable
- 13 - Prestatyn - Llandudno via Abergele/ Timetable
- X4 - Chester - Mold/ Timetable
- X51 - Denbigh - Wrexham via Ruthin, Llandegla/ Timetable
- 24 - Colwyn Bay - Llandudno Junction via Mochdre/ Timetable
- 51 - Rhyl - Denbigh/ Timetable
- 5 - Mold - Ellesmere Port/ Timetable
- 4 - Chester - Mold/ Timetable