574W Line
Hunters Hill High to St. Ignatius, Riverview
Busways North West
Busways North West 574W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 574W bus (St. Ignatius Junior) has 30 stops departing from Hunters Hill High School, The Avenue and ending at St Ignatius' College, School Grounds, Regis Dr.
574W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:18. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 574W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St. Ignatius Junior (30 stops)
Hunters Hill High School, The Avenue
Cunninghams Reach, Burns Bay Rd
Burns Bay Rd opp View St
337 Burns Bay Rd
Burns Bay Rd opp Waterview Dr
Burns Bay Rd at Cope St
Burns Bay Rd after Penrose St
Burns Bay Rd at Cullen St
Burns Bay Rd after Centennial Ave
Burns Bay Rd at Fig Tree St
Burns Bay Rd at Gentle St
Burns Bay Rd at Graham St
Burns Bay Rd opp Bridge St
Lane Cove Post Office, Burns Bay Rd
Birdwood Ave before Longueville Rd
Longueville Rd opp Lane Cove Library
St Michael's Parish, Longueville Rd
Longueville Rd opp St Michael's Primary School
Longueville Rd opp Currambena Public School
River Rd West at William Edward St
Warraroon Rd opp Yallambee Rd
Yallambee Rd opp Wangalla Rd
Wangalla Rd after Yallambee Rd
Romani Ave at Carranya Rd
Romani Ave opp Miramont Ave
Miramont Ave after Surada Ave
Miramont Ave at Tambourine Bay Rd
Riverview St opp Warilla Pl
Riverview St before Loyola Dr
St Ignatius' College, School Grounds, Regis Dr
574W FAQ
What time does the 574W bus start operating?
Services on the 574W bus start at 15:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 574W bus stop working?
Services on the 574W bus stop at 15:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 574W bus arrive?
When does the Hunters Hill High to St. Ignatius, Riverview bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hunters Hill High to St. Ignatius, Riverview bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 574W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 574W bus stop.
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 574W (from Hunters Hill High School, The Avenue), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 574W (St. Ignatius Junior) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
574W line bus fare
Busways North West 574W (St. Ignatius Junior) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
574W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 574W bus route is Hunters Hill High School, The Avenue and the last stop is St Ignatius' College, School Grounds, Regis Dr. 574W (St. Ignatius Junior) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 574W has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 574W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 574W bus to take on your trip.
Line 574W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 574W (St. Ignatius Junior) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 574W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 574W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 619W - St. Michaels, Meadowbank to West Ryde Station/ Timetable
- 679W - Epping Boys High to Macquarie Centre/ Timetable
- 790W - Eastwood Station to Epping Boys High/ Timetable
- 787W - Riverside Girls High to Lyons Rd & Brent St, Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 680W - Ryde to Epping Boys High/ Timetable
- 204 - Northbridge to City Bridge St via Freeway/ Timetable
- 120 - Chatswood to City QVB (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 711W - Epping Station to Epping Primary School/ Timetable
- 591W - Ryde Secondary College to Victoria Rd & Bowden St, Ryde/ Timetable
- N90 - Hornsby to City Town Hall via Chatswood (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 676W - Epping & Pittwater Rds to Epping Station/ Timetable
- 583W - Badajoz & Quarry Rds to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 793W - Lane Cove West to Miller & Falcon Sts/ Timetable
- 636W - Edinburgh & East Valley Way to East Roseville Primary/ Timetable
- 500N - Parramatta to City Hyde Park via Victoria Rd (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 716W - James Ruse High School to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 709W - Our Lady Of Mercy to Belmore & Bettington Rds, Dundas/ Timetable
- 552 - Oatlands to Parramatta/ Timetable
- 648W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Epping Station/ Timetable
- 567W - Hereford & Glebe Point Rds to Hunters Hill High/ Timetable