761W Line
Elizabeth & Mowbray Rds to Artarmon Public School
Busways North West
Busways North West 761W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 761W bus (Artarmon PS) has 19 stops departing from Crows Nest, Burlington St, Stand A and ending at Artarmon Public School, Abbott Rd.
761W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:14. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 761W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Artarmon PS (19 stops)
Crows Nest, Burlington St, Stand A
Willoughby Rd opp Holtermann St
Willoughby Rd at Chandos St
Willoughby Rd before Dalleys Rd
Willoughby Rd at Rohan St
Willoughby Rd opp Garland Rd
Willoughby Rd at Armstrong St
Willoughby Rd at Julian St
Willoughby Rd before Mowbray Rd
Willoughby Girls High School, Mowbray Rd
Willoughby Girls High School, Keary St, Stand 5
Sydney St opp Stephen St
Godfrey Rd opp Selwyn St
Shepherd Rd at Smith St
Stafford Rd opp Tindale Rd
Stafford Rd opp Stewart St
Smith St at Onyx Rd
Artarmon Rd after Tindale Rd
Artarmon Public School, Abbott Rd
761W FAQ
What time does the 761W bus start operating?
Services on the 761W bus start at 08:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 761W bus stop working?
Services on the 761W bus stop at 08:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 761W bus arrive?
When does the Elizabeth & Mowbray Rds to Artarmon Public School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Elizabeth & Mowbray Rds to Artarmon Public School bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 761W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 761W bus stop.
761W Bus Schedule
761W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:14 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:14 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:14 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:14 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:14 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 761W (from Crows Nest, Burlington St, Stand A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 761W (Artarmon PS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
761W line bus fare
Busways North West 761W (Artarmon PS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
761W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 761W bus route is Crows Nest, Burlington St, Stand A and the last stop is Artarmon Public School, Abbott Rd. 761W (Artarmon PS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 761W has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 761W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 761W bus to take on your trip.
Line 761W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 761W (Artarmon PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 761W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 761W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 704W - Ryde Depot to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 533 - Sydney Olympic Park to Chatswood via Rhodes & North Ryde/ Timetable
- 545 - Parramatta to Macquarie Park via Telopea & Eastwood/ Timetable
- 610W - Macarthur GHS to Spurway St Ermington/ Timetable
- 693W - Pengilly St & Sofala Ave to Lane Cove Public/ Timetable
- 649W - Epping Station to North Sydney Girls High/ Timetable
- 549 - Parramatta to Epping via North Rocks/ Timetable
- 544 - Macquarie Centre to Auburn via Eastwood/ Timetable
- 646W - Denistone East to North Sydney Boys High/ Timetable
- 612W - Parramatta Station to Macarthur GHS/ Timetable
- 689W - St. Ignatius, Riverview to Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 783W - Riverside Girls High to Twin & Lane Cove Roads/ Timetable
- 691W - Warringah Mall to St. Ignatius Riverview/ Timetable
- 681W - Ryde Shops to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 525 - Parramatta to Strathfield via Sydney Olympic Park/ Timetable
- 518 - Macquarie University to Meadowbank Wharf via Ryde/ Timetable
- 700W - Crows Nest to St. Philip Neri/ Timetable
- 702W - Greenwich Primary to Osborne Park/ Timetable
- 669W - Castlecrag to Castlecove School/ Timetable
- 659W - North Sydney Station to North Sydney Girls High/ Timetable