592 Line
Broken Hill
CDC Broken Hill
CDC Broken Hill 592 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 592 bus (Broken Hill) has 18 stops departing from Argent St before Oxide St and ending at Argent St at Oxide St.
Choose any of the 592 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Broken Hill (18 stops)
Argent St before Oxide St
Oxide St before Chapple St
Thomas St opp Broken Hill Base Hospital
Thomas St at Bromide St
Thomas St at Kaolin St
Morgan St at Garnet St
Morgan St at Jones St
Brookfield Av at Morgan St
Cummins St at Gossan St
Cummins St at Kaolin St
Cummins St at Chloride St
Cummins St at Oxide St
Oxide St at Wyman St
Wyman St at Iodide St
Zebina St at Fisher St
Thomas St at Oxide St
Oxide St after Chapple St
Argent St at Oxide St
592 FAQ
What time does the 592 bus start operating?
Services on the 592 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 592 bus stop working?
Services on the 592 bus stop at 08:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 592 bus arrive?
When does the Broken Hill bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broken Hill bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 592 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 592 bus stop.
CDC Broken Hill Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 592 (from Argent St before Oxide St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 592 (Broken Hill) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC Broken Hill info now.
592 line bus fare
CDC Broken Hill 592 (Broken Hill) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC Broken Hill tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC Broken Hill’s official website.
592 (CDC Broken Hill)
The first stop of the 592 bus route is Argent St before Oxide St and the last stop is Argent St at Oxide St. 592 (Broken Hill) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 592 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC Broken Hill suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 592 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 592 bus to take on your trip.
Line 592 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 592 (Broken Hill) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 592 bus tracker or a live CDC Broken Hill bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC Broken Hill or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC Broken Hill and any bus, including line 592, in Sydney
CDC Broken Hill Lines in Sydney
- 591A - Broken Hill CBD to Broken Hill South and Hillside (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 592A - Broken Hill CBD to Thomas and Broken Hill North (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 590 - Broken Hill CBD to Broken Hill North via Chapple St (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 593 - Broken Hill CBD to Hillside via Centro Westside (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 591 - Broken Hill CBD to Broken Hill South via Centro Westside (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 594 - Broken Hill to Menindee/ Timetable
- 595 - Broken Hill to Wilcannia/ Timetable