593 Line
Broken Hill CBD to Hillside via Centro Westside (Loop Service)
CDC Broken Hill
CDC Broken Hill 593 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 593 bus (Broken Hill) has 26 stops departing from Argent St at Oxide St and ending at Argent St before Oxide St.
Choose any of the 593 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Broken Hill (26 stops)
Argent St at Oxide St
Argent St opp Broken Hill Post Office
Argent St at Sulphide St
Bromide St at Williams St
Williams St at Kaolin St
Memorial Oval, Williams St
Williams St opp Jones St
Williams St at Galena St
Wills St after Galena St
Gypsum St at Wills St
Ryan St at Gypsum St
Ryan St at Nicholls St
Ryan St at Harris St
Ryan St at Creedon St
Creedon St at Wills St
Creedon St opp Pell St
Nicholls St at Newton St
Rakow St opp Nicholls St
Gypsum St at Pell St
Wills St before Galena St
Gossan St opp Crystal Lane
Blende St after Galena St
Blende St at Garnet St
Argent St before Sulphide St
Broken Hill Post Office, Argent St
Argent St before Oxide St
593 FAQ
What time does the 593 bus start operating?
Services on the 593 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 593 bus stop working?
Services on the 593 bus stop at 08:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 593 bus arrive?
When does the Broken Hill CBD to Hillside via Centro Westside (Loop Service) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broken Hill CBD to Hillside via Centro Westside (Loop Service) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 593 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 593 bus stop.
593 Bus Schedule
593 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 08:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:00 - 08:30 | 30 |
Tue | 08:00 - 08:30 | 30 |
Wed | 08:00 - 08:30 | 30 |
Thu | 08:00 - 08:30 | 30 |
Fri | 08:00 - 08:30 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC Broken Hill Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 593 (from Argent St at Oxide St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 593 (Broken Hill) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC Broken Hill info now.
593 line bus fare
CDC Broken Hill 593 (Broken Hill) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC Broken Hill tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC Broken Hill’s official website.
593 (CDC Broken Hill)
The first stop of the 593 bus route is Argent St at Oxide St and the last stop is Argent St before Oxide St. 593 (Broken Hill) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 593 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC Broken Hill suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 593 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 593 bus to take on your trip.
Line 593 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 593 (Broken Hill) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 593 bus tracker or a live CDC Broken Hill bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC Broken Hill or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC Broken Hill and any bus, including line 593, in Sydney
CDC Broken Hill Lines in Sydney
- 591A - Broken Hill CBD to Broken Hill South and Hillside (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 592A - Broken Hill CBD to Thomas and Broken Hill North (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 590 - Broken Hill CBD to Broken Hill North via Chapple St (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 591 - Broken Hill CBD to Broken Hill South via Centro Westside (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 594 - Broken Hill to Menindee/ Timetable
- 592 - Broken Hill CBD to Thomas via Broken Hill Base Hospital (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 595 - Broken Hill to Wilcannia/ Timetable