594 Line
Broken Hill to Menindee
CDC Broken Hill
CDC Broken Hill 594 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 594 bus (Broken Hill) has 28 stops departing from Yartla St before Haberfield St and ending at Alma Oval, Wilson St.
594 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 594 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Broken Hill (28 stops)
Yartla St before Haberfield St
Menindee St at Perry St
Perry St before Farnell St
Lakeview Av before Kingfisher Av
Norm Fox Oval, Beryl St
Silver St at Beryl St
McCulloch St at Wolfram St
Broken Hill North Public School, McCulloch St
Willyama High School, McGowen Lane
McCulloch St at O'Neill St
Broken Hill Regional Aquatic Centre, McCulloch St
Morgan St opp Morgan Street Public School
Thomas St at Oxide St
Thomas St opp Broken Hill Base Hospital
Thomas St at Bromide St
Thomas St at Kaolin St
Memorial Oval, Williams St
Williams St opp Jones St
Williams St at Galena St
Galen St opp Westside Plaza
Blende St after Galena St
Blende St at Garnet St
Argent St before Sulphide St
Broken Hill Post Office, Argent St
Stuart Park, Chloride St
Bonanza St at Eyre St
Bonanza St after Hebbard St
Alma Oval, Wilson St
594 FAQ
What time does the 594 bus start operating?
Services on the 594 bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 594 bus stop working?
Services on the 594 bus stop at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 594 bus arrive?
When does the Broken Hill to Menindee bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broken Hill to Menindee bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 594 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 594 bus stop.
594 Bus Schedule
594 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:25 | Single departure |
Sat | 07:25 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC Broken Hill Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 594 (from Yartla St before Haberfield St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 594 (Broken Hill) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC Broken Hill info now.
594 line bus fare
CDC Broken Hill 594 (Broken Hill) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC Broken Hill tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC Broken Hill’s official website.
594 (CDC Broken Hill)
The first stop of the 594 bus route is Yartla St before Haberfield St and the last stop is Alma Oval, Wilson St. 594 (Broken Hill) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 594 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 98 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC Broken Hill suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 594 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 594 bus to take on your trip.
Line 594 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 594 (Broken Hill) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 594 bus tracker or a live CDC Broken Hill bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC Broken Hill or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC Broken Hill and any bus, including line 594, in Sydney
594 - Alternative Directions
CDC Broken Hill Lines in Sydney
- 591A - Broken Hill CBD to Broken Hill South and Hillside (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 592A - Broken Hill CBD to Thomas and Broken Hill North (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 590 - Broken Hill CBD to Broken Hill North via Chapple St (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 593 - Broken Hill CBD to Hillside via Centro Westside (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 591 - Broken Hill CBD to Broken Hill South via Centro Westside (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 592 - Broken Hill CBD to Thomas via Broken Hill Base Hospital (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 595 - Broken Hill to Wilcannia/ Timetable