596W Line
Holy Cross College to Lyons & Great North Rds, Five Dock
Busways North West
Busways North West 596W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 596W bus (Five Dock) has 28 stops departing from Holy Cross College, Cressy Rd and ending at Lyons Rd West at Innes St.
596W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:23. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 596W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Five Dock (28 stops)
Holy Cross College, Cressy Rd
St Charles Primary School, Victoria Rd
Church St opp Junction St
Church St at Riverside Ave
Concord Rd at Cropley St
Concord Rd after Llewellyn St
Rhodes Station, Concord Rd, Stand B
Concord Rd at Phoenix Ave
Concord Rd at Merville St
Concord Rd at Currawang St
Concord Rd at Colane St
Concord Rd at Nirranda St
Concord Rd after Yaralla St
Strathfield North Public School, Concord Rd
Concord Fire Station, Concord Rd
Wellbank St opp Concord Fire Station
Central Park, Wellbank St
Concord Library, Wellbank St
Concord Shops, Wellbank St
Majors Bay Rd at Gallipoli St
Rothwell Park, Majors Bay Rd
Crane St at Broughton St
Crane St opp St Lukes Park North
Lyons Rd West opp Bayview Rd
Lyons Rd West opp Regatta Rd
Lyons Rd West at Corden Ave
Lyons Rd West at Preston Ave
Lyons Rd West at Innes St
596W FAQ
What time does the 596W bus start operating?
Services on the 596W bus start at 14:33 on Thursday.
What time does the 596W bus stop working?
Services on the 596W bus stop at 14:33 on Thursday.
What time does the 596W bus arrive?
When does the Holy Cross College to Lyons & Great North Rds, Five Dock bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Holy Cross College to Lyons & Great North Rds, Five Dock bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 596W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 596W bus stop.
596W Bus Schedule
596W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:23 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:23 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:23 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:33 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:23 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 596W (from Holy Cross College, Cressy Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 596W (Five Dock) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
596W line bus fare
Busways North West 596W (Five Dock) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
596W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 596W bus route is Holy Cross College, Cressy Rd and the last stop is Lyons Rd West at Innes St. 596W (Five Dock) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 596W has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 596W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 596W bus to take on your trip.
Line 596W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 596W (Five Dock) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 596W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 596W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 800W - Epping to Marsden HS via Marsden Road/ Timetable
- 591W - Ryde Secondary College to Victoria Rd & Bowden St, Ryde/ Timetable
- 695W - Lane Cove West to Lane Cove Public School/ Timetable
- 776W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 628W - Willoughby Rd & Dodds St to Cammeray Public School/ Timetable
- N90 - Hornsby to City Town Hall via Chatswood (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 718W - Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd to James Ruse High School/ Timetable
- 612W - Parramatta Station to Macarthur GHS/ Timetable
- 689W - St. Ignatius, Riverview to Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 586W - Eastwood Station to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 783W - Riverside Girls High to Twin & Lane Cove Roads/ Timetable
- 791W - Eastwood Station to Jenkins & Pennant Hills Rds/ Timetable
- 793W - Lane Cove West to Miller & Falcon Sts/ Timetable
- 609W - Epping West Primary to Bartlett St, & Kissing Pt Rd/ Timetable
- 681W - Ryde Shops to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 715W - James Ruse High School to Ryde Shops/ Timetable
- 517 - Macquarie Centre to Ryde via Bridge Rd/ Timetable
- 625W - Eastwood Station to St. Michaels, Meadowbank/ Timetable
- 703W - Ryde Secondary College to Twin & Goulding Rds, Nth Ryde/ Timetable
- 758W - Willoughby Girls High to Carter St & Cammeray Rd/ Timetable