60 Line
Aigburth Vale
Arriva North West
Arriva North West 60 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 60 bus (Aigburth Vale) has 41 stops departing from Bootle and ending at Aigburth Vale.
Choose any of the 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aigburth Vale (41 stops)
Bootle
Washington Parade
Hawthorne Road
Southport Road
Stuart Road
Peveril Street
Moor Lane
Haggerston Road
Walton Hall Avenue
Stanley Park Avenue North
Atheldene Road
Utting Avenue
Lowerson Road
Monash Road
Muirhead Avenue
Three But Lane
Mill Bank
North Drive
Queens Drive
Ionic Road
Prescot Road
Maddocks Street
Binns Road (Stop F)
Wavertree Station (Stop B)
Picton Road
Wimbledon Street
Jamieson Road
Smithdown Road
Lathbury Lane (Stop A)
Cumberland Avenue
Cheltenham Avenue
Ullet Road
Sefton Park Road (Stop A)
Aigburth Drive
Belvidere Road
Ullet Road
Parkfield Road
Lark Lane (Stop E)
Roxburgh Avenue
Ashbourne Road
Aigburth Vale
60 FAQ
What time does the 60 bus start operating?
Services on the 60 bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 60 bus stop working?
Services on the 60 bus stop at 22:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 60 bus arrive?
When does the Aigburth Vale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aigburth Vale bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 60 bus stop.
Arriva North West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 60 (from Bootle), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 60 (Aigburth Vale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva North West info now.
60 line bus fare
Arriva North West 60 (Aigburth Vale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva North West’s official website.
60 (Arriva North West)
The first stop of the 60 bus route is Bootle and the last stop is Aigburth Vale. 60 (Aigburth Vale) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 60 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60 bus to take on your trip.
Line 60 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 60 (Aigburth Vale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 60 bus tracker or a live Arriva North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North West or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North West and any bus, including line 60, in North West
60 - Alternative Directions
Arriva North West Lines in North West
- 37 - St Helens/ Timetable
- 89 - St Helens - Liverpool Airport/ Timetable
- F2 - Formby/ Timetable
- 500 - Liverpool Airport/ Timetable
- 27 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 46B - Formby - Southport/ Timetable
- 437 - West Kirby - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 86 - Garston - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 61 - Bootle - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 78 - Halewood - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 3A - Liverpool Airport - Huyton/ Timetable
- 47 - Southport - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 52A - Netherton - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 68A - Liverpool - Bootle/ Timetable
- 76 - Halewood - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 360 - Warrington - Wigan/ Timetable
- 18 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 52E - Liverpool - Bootle/ Timetable
- 898 - Huyton/ Timetable
- 409 - Wallasey/ Timetable