605 Line
Caloundra - Landsborough
TransLink
TransLink 605 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 605 bus (Landsborough Station) has 11 stops departing from Caloundra Station and ending at Landsborough Station, Stop A.
Choose any of the 605 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Landsborough Station (11 stops)
Caloundra Station
Bowman Rd Near First Ave
Caloundra Rd at Caloundra Police Station
Caloundra Rd at Palm Village Caravan Park
Caloundra Rd at Stradbroke Drive
Caloundra Rd at Sugarbag Road
Caloundra Rd at Ridgewood Road
Caloundra Rd at Parklands Boulevard
Steve Irwin Way at Mooloolah Cemetery
Steve Irwin Way at Mooloolah Connection Rd
Landsborough Station, Stop A
605 FAQ
What time does the 605 bus start operating?
Services on the 605 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 605 bus stop working?
Services on the 605 bus stop at 19:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 605 bus arrive?
When does the Caloundra - Landsborough bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Caloundra - Landsborough bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 605 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 605 bus stop.
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 605 (from Caloundra Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 605 (Landsborough Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
605 line bus fare
TransLink 605 (Landsborough Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
605 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 605 bus route is Caloundra Station and the last stop is Landsborough Station, Stop A. 605 (Landsborough Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 605 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 605 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 605 bus to take on your trip.
Line 605 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 605 (Landsborough Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 605 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 605, in Brisbane
605 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 690 - Kippa-ring - Sandgate Via Redcliffe/ Timetable
- 688 - North Lakes (clockwise Loop)/ Timetable
- 673 - Joyner - Strathpine Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 354 - Mitchelton - Chermside/ Timetable
- 195 - New Farm - City/ Timetable
- 108 - Indooroopilly - City Via Tennyson/ Timetable
- P569 - Brisbane City - Loganholme/ Timetable
- 210 - Cannon Hill - City/valley/ Timetable
- 725 - Coomera - Helensvale Via Upper Coomera/ Timetable
- 566 - Brisbane City - Windaroo/ Timetable
- P129 - Algester - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 560 - Browns Plains - Loganholme/ Timetable
- 162 - Eight Mile Plains - City Rocket/ Timetable
- 582 - Slacks Creek Park 'n' Ride - Springwood/ Timetable
- P201 - Carindale Heights - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 672 - Strathpine Shopping Centre - Warner Lakes/ Timetable
- 353 - Chermside - City Via Mcdowall/ Timetable
- 531 - Springfield - Yamanto Via Ripley Valley/ Timetable
- 578 - Springwood - Garden City/ Timetable
- 213 - Cannon Hill - Carindale Express/ Timetable