611 Line
Aylesbury - Marsh - Longwick - Ilmer
Z & S Transport
Z & S Transport 611 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 611 bus (Aylesbury) has 18 stops departing from St Nicholas's Church, Kingsey and ending at Schools Coach Park, Aylesbury.
Choose any of the 611 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aylesbury (18 stops)
St Nicholas's Church, Kingsey
St Peter's Church, Ilmer
Ilmer Turn, Ilmer
Walkers Road, Longwick
Owlswick Road, Owlswick
Kimblewick Turn, Meadle
Stockwell Lane, Meadle
Meadle Turn, Meadle
The Swan Ph, Smoky Row
Grove Lane, Little Kimble
Providence Cottages, Little Kimble
Sydney Farm, Little Kimble
The Prince Of Wales Ph, Marsh
The Harrow Ph, Bishopstone
Churchill Avenue, Aylesbury
Aylesbury College, Aylesbury
Friarage Road, Aylesbury
Schools Coach Park, Aylesbury
611 FAQ
What time does the 611 bus arrive?
When does the Aylesbury - Marsh - Longwick - Ilmer Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aylesbury - Marsh - Longwick - Ilmer Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Z & S Transport 611 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 611 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 611 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 611 bus stop.
611 bus Schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Z & S Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 611 (from St Nicholas's Church, Kingsey), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 611 (Aylesbury) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Z & S Transport info now.
611 line bus fare
Z & S Transport 611 (Aylesbury) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Z & S Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Z & S Transport’s official website.
611 (Z & S Transport)
The first stop of the 611 bus route is St Nicholas's Church, Kingsey and the last stop is Schools Coach Park, Aylesbury. 611 (Aylesbury) is operational during null.
Additional information: 611 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Z & S Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 611 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 611 bus to take on your trip.
Line 611 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 611 (Aylesbury) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 611 bus tracker or a live Z & S Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Z & S Transport or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Z & S Transport and any bus, including line 611, in London
611 - Alternative Directions
Z & S Transport Lines in London
- 60A - Aylesbury - North Marston - Buckingham/ Timetable
- 50 - Great Horwood - Winslow - Newton Longville - Milton Keynes/ Timetable
- 604 - Buckingham - Whaddon Way - St Pauls School/ Timetable
- 165 - Aylesbury - Wingrave - Wing - Leighton Buzzard/ Timetable
- 601 - Olney - Newport Pagnell - St Pauls School/ Timetable
- 60 - Aylesbury - North Marston - Buckingham/ Timetable
- 112 - Waddesdon - Thame - Aylesbury/ Timetable
- 153 - Aylesbury - Weedon - Aston Abbotts - Cubblington - Stewkley/ Timetable
- K1 - Kingsbrook - Aylesbury/ Timetable
- 111 - Aylesbury - Thame - Brill - Oakley/ Timetable
- 110 - Thame - Aylesbury/ Timetable
- 609 - Bradville - Central Milton Keynes - Leadenhall/ Timetable
- 606 - Greenleys - Wolverton - Two Mile Ash - St Pauls School/ Timetable
- 607 - Bradville - Neath Hill - St Pauls School/ Timetable
- 603 - Newton Leys - Lakes Estate - St Pauls School/ Timetable
- 113 - Oakley - Thame - Princes Risborough/ Timetable