606 Line
Greenleys - Wolverton - Two Mile Ash - St Pauls School
Z & S Transport
Z & S Transport 606 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 606 bus (Greenleys) has 28 stops departing from St Paul's Catholic School, Leadenhall and ending at Greenleys Lane, Greenleys.
606 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:45. Operating days this week: Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 606 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Greenleys (28 stops)
St Paul's Catholic School, Leadenhall
Kelvin Drive, Knowlhill
Knowlhill Roundabout North, Knowlhill
Toby Inn, Shenley Church End
London Road, Loughton
Vincent Avenue, Crownhill
Crownhill Roundabout South, Crownhill
Crownhill Roundabout East, Crownhill
Corn Hill, Two Mile Ash
Lodge Roundabout North, Wymbush
Wymbush Industrial Estate, Wymbush
Garamonde Drive, Wymbush
Abbey Hill Roundabout North, Stacey Bushes
Hodge Lea Roundabout South, Hodge Lea
Hodge Lea Lane, Hodge Lea
Pitfield, Kiln Farm
Slade Lane, Fullers Slade
Woolmans, Fullers Slade
Galley Hill Local Centre, Stony Stratford
Queen Eleanor Street, Stony Stratford
Coronation Road, Stony Stratford
Wolverton Road, Stony Stratford
Woodside, Stony Stratford
Watermill Lane, Wolverton Mill
Harnett Drive, Wolverton Mill
Greenleys Roundabout North, Wolverton
Field Lane, Greenleys
Greenleys Lane, Greenleys
606 FAQ
What time does the 606 bus start operating?
Services on the 606 bus start at 14:45 on Friday.
What time does the 606 bus stop working?
Services on the 606 bus stop at 14:45 on Friday.
What time does the 606 bus arrive?
When does the Greenleys - Wolverton - Two Mile Ash - St Pauls School Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Greenleys - Wolverton - Two Mile Ash - St Pauls School Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Z & S Transport 606 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 606 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 606 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 606 bus stop.
606 bus Schedule
606 bus route operates on Thursday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 15:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 15:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Z & S Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 606 (from St Paul's Catholic School, Leadenhall), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 606 (Greenleys) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Z & S Transport info now.
606 line bus fare
Z & S Transport 606 (Greenleys) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Z & S Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Z & S Transport’s official website.
606 (Z & S Transport)
The first stop of the 606 bus route is St Paul's Catholic School, Leadenhall and the last stop is Greenleys Lane, Greenleys. 606 (Greenleys) is operational during Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 606 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Z & S Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 606 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 606 bus to take on your trip.
Line 606 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 606 (Greenleys) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 606 bus tracker or a live Z & S Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Z & S Transport or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Z & S Transport and any bus, including line 606, in London
606 - Alternative Directions
Z & S Transport Lines in London
- 50 - Great Horwood - Winslow - Newton Longville - Milton Keynes/ Timetable
- 611 - Aylesbury - Marsh - Longwick - Ilmer/ Timetable
- 60 - Aylesbury - North Marston - Buckingham/ Timetable
- 607 - Bradville - Neath Hill - St Pauls School/ Timetable
- 604 - Buckingham - Whaddon Way - St Pauls School/ Timetable
- 603 - Newton Leys - Lakes Estate - St Pauls School/ Timetable
- 60A - Aylesbury - North Marston - Buckingham/ Timetable
- 111 - Aylesbury - Thame - Brill - Oakley/ Timetable
- 601 - Olney - Newport Pagnell - St Pauls School/ Timetable
- 112 - Waddesdon - Thame - Aylesbury/ Timetable
- 609 - Bradville - Central Milton Keynes - Leadenhall/ Timetable
- 110 - Thame - Aylesbury/ Timetable
- K1 - Kingsbrook - Aylesbury/ Timetable
- 113 - Oakley - Thame - Princes Risborough/ Timetable
- 165 - Aylesbury - Wingrave - Wing - Leighton Buzzard/ Timetable
- 153 - Aylesbury - Weedon - Aston Abbotts - Cubblington - Stewkley/ Timetable