614N Line
Seaforth
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 614N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 614N bus (Seaforth) has 26 stops departing from St Kieran's Church, Codamine St and ending at Sydney Rd after Kempbridge Ave.
614N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 614N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Seaforth (26 stops)
St Kieran's Church, Codamine St
Campbell Pde after Condamine St
NBSC Mackellar Girls, Quirk Rd, Stand D
Manly Vale B-Line, Condamine St
Balgowlah Rd after Condamine St
Balgowlah Rd after Woodland St
Kitchener St after West St
Kitchener St before Wanganella St
Myrtle St opp Abingdon St
Daisy St at Woodbine St
Woodbine St opp Tottenham St
Woodbine St opp Woodbine Street Shops
Eileen St opp Woolgoolga St
Coramba St at Eileen St
Coramba St before Taree Ave
Urunga St at Taree Ave
Urunga St at Clontarf St
Clontarf St at Lister Ave
Lister Ave at Wakehurst Pkwy
Wakehurst Pkwy after Lister Ave
Wakehurst Pkwy opp Castle Cct
Clontarf St opp Callicoma Rd
Frenchs Forest Rd at Montauban Ave
Frenchs Forest Rd before Baringa Ave
Seaforth Public School, Frenchs Forest Rd
Sydney Rd after Kempbridge Ave
614N FAQ
What time does the 614N bus start operating?
Services on the 614N bus start at 15:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 614N bus stop working?
Services on the 614N bus stop at 15:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 614N bus arrive?
When does the Seaforth bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Seaforth bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 614N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 614N bus stop.
614N Bus Schedule
614N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 614N (from St Kieran's Church, Codamine St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 614N (Seaforth) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
614N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 614N (Seaforth) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
614N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 614N bus route is St Kieran's Church, Codamine St and the last stop is Sydney Rd after Kempbridge Ave. 614N (Seaforth) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 614N has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 614N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 614N bus to take on your trip.
Line 614N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 614N (Seaforth) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 614N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 614N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 631N - Manly Wharf to St. Lukes Dee Why/ Timetable
- 789N - Pittwater House School to Avalon/ Timetable
- 602N - Cromer Primary to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 656N - St. Augustines Brookvale to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 605N - Cromer Primary to Wheeler Heights Primary/ Timetable
- 737N - Oxford Falls Road & Brooker to Frenchs Forest Public School/ Timetable
- 706N - Freshwater Senior Campus to Narraweena/ Timetable
- 581N - Queenwood to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 742N - Careel Head Road to Narrabeen Public School/ Timetable
- 663N - Avalon to St. Pauls High, Manly/ Timetable
- 784N - St Lukes to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 790N - Plateau & Barrenjoey Rds to Clareville/ Timetable
- 608N - Blessed Sacrament to Seaforth/ Timetable
- 185 - Mona Vale to Narrabeen via Warriewood Valley/ Timetable
- 766N - Avalon to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 733N - Manly High School to Mona Vale Junction/ Timetable
- 670N - St. Lukes Dee Why to Bantry Bay/ Timetable
- 794N - North Sydney Girls High School to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 787N - St Luke's Grammar to Avalon/ Timetable
- 664N - Avalon to Mater Maria Warriewood/ Timetable