722N Line
Oxford Falls Grammar School to Seaforth Shops
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 722N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 722N bus (Seaforth) has 62 stops departing from Oxford Falls Grammar School, Oxford Falls Rd and ending at Sydney Rd after Kempbridge Ave.
722N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 722N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Seaforth (62 stops)
Oxford Falls Grammar School, Oxford Falls Rd
Iris St before Jones St
Iris St opp Karabah Pl
Iris St at Patanga Rd
Paxton St after Iris St
Paxton St at Valley View Way
Poulton Pde before Romford Rd
Romford Rd at Robyn Ave
Romford Rd at Iris St
Nth Beaches Hospital, Frenchs Forest Rd
The Forest High School, Frenchs Forest Rd, Stand C
Frenchs Forest Public School, Sorlie Pl
Hilmer St before Primrose Ave
Fitzpatrick Ave at Bantry Bay Rd
Bantry Bay Rd opp Garner Ave
Yarraman Ave at Bantry Bay Rd
Yarraman Ave at Rangers Retreat Rd
Rangers Retreat Rd before Kyogle Pl
Rangers Retreat Rd opp Garner Ave
Rangers Retreat Rd at Fitzpatrick Ave
Fitzpatrick Ave before Hilmer St
Hilmer St opp Primrose Ave
Warrringah Rd at Bantry Bay Rd
Warringah Rd opp Rodborough Rd
Allambie Rd after Rodborough Rd
Allambie Rd opp Aquatic Dr
Allambie Rd at Sunlea Pl
Allambie Rd at Mortain Ave
Allambie Rd at Darmour Ave
Allambie Rd opp Allambie Heights Public School
Allambie Rd at Inglebar Ave
Allambie Rd after Kirra Rd
Allambie Rd at Kirra Rd
Allambie Rd at Corkery Cres
Allambie Rd after Corkery Cres
Allambie Rd opp Eerawy Rd
Kentwell Rd before Orara Rd
Kentwell Rd after Orara Rd
Kentwell Rd before Condamine St
Condamine St at Gordon St
Manly Vale Community Centre, Condamine St
Manly Vale B-Line, Condamine St
Balgowlah Rd after Condamine St
Balgowlah Rd after Woodland St
Kitchener St after West St
Kitchener St before Wanganella St
Myrtle St opp Abingdon St
Daisy St at Woodbine St
Woodbine St opp Tottenham St
Woodbine St opp Woodbine Street Shops
Woodbine St at Nimbin St
Balgowlah North Public School, Manning St
Manning St after Mons Rd
Judith St after Clontarf St
Wakehurst Pkwy opp Seaforth Oval
Wakehurst Pkwy at Armstrong St
Wakehurst Pkwy after Lister Ave
Wakehurst Pkwy opp Castle Cct
Clontarf St opp Callicoma Rd
Frenchs Forest Rd at Montauban Ave
Frenchs Forest Rd before Baringa Ave
Sydney Rd after Kempbridge Ave
722N FAQ
What time does the 722N bus start operating?
Services on the 722N bus start at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 722N bus stop working?
Services on the 722N bus stop at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 722N bus arrive?
When does the Oxford Falls Grammar School to Seaforth Shops bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oxford Falls Grammar School to Seaforth Shops bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 722N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 722N bus stop.
722N Bus Schedule
722N bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 722N (from Oxford Falls Grammar School, Oxford Falls Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 722N (Seaforth) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
722N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 722N (Seaforth) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
722N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 722N bus route is Oxford Falls Grammar School, Oxford Falls Rd and the last stop is Sydney Rd after Kempbridge Ave. 722N (Seaforth) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 722N has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 722N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 722N bus to take on your trip.
Line 722N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 722N (Seaforth) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 722N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 722N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 618N - Manly Vale Primary to MacKellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 165X - South Curl Curl to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 677N - Warriewood Square to St. Lukes Dee Why/ Timetable
- 693N - Narraweena to St. Pauls High, Manly/ Timetable
- 228 - Clifton Gardens to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 156 - McCarrs Creek to Mona Vale/ Timetable
- 565N - Cremorne Wharf to Middle Harbour Public School/ Timetable
- 640N - Pittwater High to Careel Head Rd/ Timetable
- 687N - Harbord to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 779N - St. Kierans Manly Vale to Brookvale/ Timetable
- 777N - Forest High School to Condamine & Balgowlah/ Timetable
- 190X - North Avalon to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 762N - SCEGGS to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 155 - Bayview Garden Village to Narrabeen and Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 573N - Neutral Bay Public to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 721N - Balgowlah to Oxford Falls Grammar School/ Timetable
- 657N - St Augustine's to Collaroy Plateau/ Timetable
- 588N - Sacred Heart Primary School to Seaforth Public School via Condamine St/ Timetable
- 180 - Collaroy Plateau to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 591N - Mosman High to Lane Cove Shops/ Timetable