790N Line
Plateau & Barrenjoey Rds to Clareville
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 790N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 790N bus (Clareville Hudson Pde) has 26 stops departing from Plateau Rd at Bilgola Tce and ending at Hudson Pde opp Hilltop Rd.
790N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:53. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 790N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Clareville Hudson Pde (26 stops)
Plateau Rd at Bilgola Tce
Plateau Rd before Palmgrove Rd
Plateau Rd before The Outlook
Plateau Rd opp Weetawaa Rd
Plateau Rd opp Bilberry Ave
The Outlook after Daly St
Daly St before Grandview Dr
Argyle St after Grandview Dr
Argyle St at Raymond Rd
York Tce after Raymond Rd
York Tce before Grandview Dr
Plateau Rd at Grandview Dr
Bilgola Plateau Public School, Plateau Rd
Bilambee Ave opp Bilga Ave
Bilwara Ave at Bilambee Ave
Lower Plateau Rd at Stromboli Pl
Lower Plateau Rd at Wandeen Rd
Wandeen Rd opp Mia Pl
Wandeen Rd at Hudson Pde
Hudson Pde at Taylors Point Rd
142 Hudson Pde
114 Hudson Pde
Hudson Pde at Delecta Ave
60 Hudson Pde
Old Wharf Reserve, Hudson Rd
Hudson Pde opp Hilltop Rd
790N FAQ
What time does the 790N bus start operating?
Services on the 790N bus start at 07:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 790N bus stop working?
Services on the 790N bus stop at 07:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 790N bus arrive?
When does the Plateau & Barrenjoey Rds to Clareville bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plateau & Barrenjoey Rds to Clareville bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 790N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 790N bus stop.
790N Bus Schedule
790N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:53 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:53 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:53 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:53 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:53 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 790N (from Plateau Rd at Bilgola Tce), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 790N (Clareville Hudson Pde) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
790N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 790N (Clareville Hudson Pde) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
790N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 790N bus route is Plateau Rd at Bilgola Tce and the last stop is Hudson Pde opp Hilltop Rd. 790N (Clareville Hudson Pde) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 790N has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 790N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 790N bus to take on your trip.
Line 790N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 790N (Clareville Hudson Pde) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 790N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 790N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 651N - Mater Maria Warriewood to Palm Beach/ Timetable
- 743N - Narrabeen Public School to Pittwater Rd & Vineyard St/ Timetable
- 669N - St. Lukes Dee Why to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 177 - Dee Why to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 176X - Dee Why to City Wynyard via North Curl Curl (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 602N - Cromer Primary to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 737N - Oxford Falls Road & Brooker to Frenchs Forest Public School/ Timetable
- 771N - Pittwater House to Careel Head Road/ Timetable
- 746N - Rabbett St & Forest Way to NBSC Manly Campus/ Timetable
- 687N - Harbord to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 786N - Pittwater High to Barrenjoey High/ Timetable
- 619N - Mackellar Girls - Manly Vale Public/ Timetable
- 750N - Balgowlah Boys High to Narraweena/ Timetable
- 792N - North Sydney Boys High School to Taronga Park Zoo/ Timetable
- 658N - Mackellar Girls High to Wheeler Heights Shops/ Timetable
- 761N - Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 587N - Marist Sacred Heart, Cardinal Street to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 633N - Pittwater High to Mater Maria Warriewood/ Timetable
- 787N - St Luke's Grammar to Avalon/ Timetable
- 621N - The Forest High School to Brookvale/ Timetable