629 Line
Tewantin - Noosa Junction Via Noosa Civic
TransLink
TransLink 629 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 629 bus (Tewantin Central) has 33 stops departing from Noosa Junction Station, Stop A and ending at Tewantin Central.
Choose any of the 629 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tewantin Central (33 stops)
Noosa Junction Station, Stop A
Sunshine Beach Rd at Noosa Plaza
Noosa Dr at Hibiscus Avenue
Noosa Heads Station, Platform 1
Noosa Pde at Witta Circle
Noosa Parade at Ravenwood Park
Noosa Pde at Quamby Place
Noosa Pde at Nancy Cato Park
Noosa Pde at William Street
Noosa Civic Shopping Centre
Eumundi Rd at Rene Street
Bushlands Dr Near Satinwood St
Bushlands Dr at Rose Ash Crescent
Bushlands Dr at Rose Ash Crescent
Swanbourne Way Near Beckmans Rd
Sea Eagle Drive at Noosaville State School
Saint Andrews Dr Near Furness Dr
Outlook Dr at Clarey Road
Outlook Dr Near Freeman Ct
Outlook Dr Near Gooloi Ct
Outlook Dr Near Buchanan Cr
Saint Andrews Dr Near William St
Butler St at Noosa Crematorium
Werin St at Crank Street
Moorindil St Near George St
Moorindil St Near Cobham St
Moorindil St Near Read St
Moorindil St Near George St
Moorindil St Near Gympie St
Moorindil St Near Toolar St
Poinciana Ave at Ward Park
Poinciana Ave at Poinciana Place
Tewantin Central
629 FAQ
What time does the 629 bus start operating?
Services on the 629 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 629 bus stop working?
Services on the 629 bus stop at 17:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 629 bus arrive?
When does the Tewantin - Noosa Junction Via Noosa Civic bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tewantin - Noosa Junction Via Noosa Civic bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 629 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 629 bus stop.
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 629 (from Noosa Junction Station, Stop A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 629 (Tewantin Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
629 line bus fare
TransLink 629 (Tewantin Central) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
629 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 629 bus route is Noosa Junction Station, Stop A and the last stop is Tewantin Central. 629 (Tewantin Central) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 629 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 629 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 629 bus to take on your trip.
Line 629 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 629 (Tewantin Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 629 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 629, in Brisbane
629 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 712 - Southport - Coombabah Via Harbour Town/ Timetable
- 310 - Brighton - City Express/ Timetable
- 764 - Burleigh Heads - Currumbin Park Via The Pines/ Timetable
- 195 - New Farm - City/ Timetable
- 509 - Yamanto - Riverlink Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 735 - Southport - Nerang Station Via Ashmore/ Timetable
- 502 - Bundamba - Riverlink Via Blackstone/ Timetable
- 329 - Bracken Ridge - Carseldine Via Lacey Road/ Timetable
- 209 - Carindale - Uq Lakes/ Timetable
- 301 - Toombul - City Via Hendra/ Timetable
- 566 - Brisbane City - Windaroo/ Timetable
- 29 - Woolloongabba - Uq Lakes Shuttle/ Timetable
- 415 - Indooroopilly - City Via Taringa/ Timetable
- 230 - Balmoral - City Via Riding Road/ Timetable
- 729 - Beenleigh - Ormeau Via Yatala, Ormeau Hills/ Timetable
- 611 - Maroochydore - Scuh Via Mooloolaba And Kawana/ Timetable
- R590 - Roma St All Stations - Kuraby/ Timetable
- 274 - Victoria Pt Jetty - Cleveland Via Thornlands/ Timetable
- 501 - Bundamba - Booval/ Timetable
- 656 - Morayfield Station - Upper Caboolture (loop)/ Timetable