633N Line
Pittwater High to Mater Maria Warriewood
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 633N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 633N bus (Macpherson near Ponderosa) has 23 stops departing from Pittwater High School, Mona St, Stand C and ending at Macpherson St before Casuarina Dr.
633N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 633N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Macpherson near Ponderosa (23 stops)
Pittwater High School, Mona St, Stand C
Pittwater Rd opp Bayview Golf Course
Pittwater Rd opp Park St
Pittwater Rd opp Turimetta St
Pittwater Rd opp Jenkins St
Pittwater Rd at Coronation St
Mona Vale Hospital, Coronation St
Narrabeen Park Pde opp Cook Tce
Narrabeen Park Pde at Melbourne Ave
Warriewood SLSC, Narrabeen Park Pde
Sydney Rd opp Arnott Cres
23 Sydney Rd
Sydney Rd at Narrabeen Park Pde
Pittwater Rd opp Namona St
Lakeside Park, Pittwater Rd
Garden St at Powderworks Rd
Garden St at The Crescent
Garden St opp Katoa Reserve
Garden St after Irrawong Rd
Garden St before Watergum Dr
Garden St at Orchard St
Garden St before Macpherson St
Macpherson St before Casuarina Dr
633N FAQ
What time does the 633N bus start operating?
Services on the 633N bus start at 14:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 633N bus stop working?
Services on the 633N bus stop at 14:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 633N bus arrive?
When does the Pittwater High to Mater Maria Warriewood bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pittwater High to Mater Maria Warriewood bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 633N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 633N bus stop.
633N Bus Schedule
633N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 633N (from Pittwater High School, Mona St, Stand C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 633N (Macpherson near Ponderosa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
633N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 633N (Macpherson near Ponderosa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
633N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 633N bus route is Pittwater High School, Mona St, Stand C and the last stop is Macpherson St before Casuarina Dr. 633N (Macpherson near Ponderosa) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 633N has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 633N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 633N bus to take on your trip.
Line 633N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 633N (Macpherson near Ponderosa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 633N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 633N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 590N - Mosman Junction to Balmoral Heights/ Timetable
- 713N - Barrenjoey High to Narrabeen/ Timetable
- 100 - Taronga Zoo to City QVB (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 756N - Wyadra Av & Harbord Rd to Harbord Public School/ Timetable
- 156 - McCarrs Creek to Mona Vale/ Timetable
- 652N - Mona Vale Primary to Pittwater Rd & Garden St/ Timetable
- 699N - Collaroy Plateau to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 793N - North Sydney Girls High School to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 620N - Allambie Heights to Manly Vale Schools and return/ Timetable
- 172X - Warringah Mall to City Wynyard via North Balgowlah (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 729N - Manly High School to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 762N - SCEGGS to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 142 - Allambie Heights to Manly/ Timetable
- 637N - Beacon Hill (Warringah Rd & Ellis St) to Pittwater High/ Timetable
- 772N - Barrenjoey High to Palm Beach/ Timetable
- 751N - St. Johns Narraweena to Frenchs Forest Public School/ Timetable
- 199 - Palm Beach to Manly via Mona Vale & Dee Why/ Timetable
- 781N - Manly Wharf to Oxford Falls Grammar School/ Timetable
- 664N - Avalon to Mater Maria Warriewood/ Timetable
- 569N - Fitzroy St, Milsons Point to Balmoral/ Timetable