719N Line
Barrenjoey HS
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 719N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 719N bus (Barrenjoey HS) has 32 stops departing from Avalon Public School, Bellevue Ave and ending at Barrenjoey High School, Coonanga Rd.
719N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 719N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Barrenjoey HS (32 stops)
Avalon Public School, Bellevue Ave
Old Barrenjoey Rd before Barrenjoey Rd
Plateau Rd at Bilgola Tce
Plateau Rd before Palmgrove Rd
Plateau Rd before The Outlook
Plateau Rd opp Weetawaa Rd
Plateau Rd opp Bilberry Ave
The Outlook after Daly St
Daly St before Grandview Dr
Argyle St after Grandview Dr
Argyle St at Raymond Rd
York Tce after Raymond Rd
York Tce before Grandview Dr
Plateau Rd at Grandview Dr
Bilgola Plateau Public School, Plateau Rd
Bilambee Ave opp Bilga Ave
Bilwara Ave at Bilambee Ave
Lower Plateau Rd at Stromboli Pl
Lower Plateau Rd at Wandeen Rd
Wandeen Rd opp Mia Pl
Wandeen Rd at Hudson Pde
Hudson Pde at Taylors Point Rd
142 Hudson Pde
114 Hudson Pde
Hudson Pde at Delecta Ave
60 Hudson Pde
Old Wharf Reserve, Hudson Rd
Hudson Pde opp Hilltop Rd
Maria Regina Primary School, Central Rd
Barrenjoey Rd after Wollstonecraft Ave
Barrenjoey Rd after George St
Barrenjoey High School, Coonanga Rd
719N FAQ
What time does the 719N bus start operating?
Services on the 719N bus start at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 719N bus stop working?
Services on the 719N bus stop at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 719N bus arrive?
When does the Barrenjoey HS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Barrenjoey HS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 719N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 719N bus stop.
719N Bus Schedule
719N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 719N (from Avalon Public School, Bellevue Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 719N (Barrenjoey HS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
719N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 719N (Barrenjoey HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
719N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 719N bus route is Avalon Public School, Bellevue Ave and the last stop is Barrenjoey High School, Coonanga Rd. 719N (Barrenjoey HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 719N has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 719N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 719N bus to take on your trip.
Line 719N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 719N (Barrenjoey HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 719N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 719N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 653N - St. Augustines Brookvale to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 633N - Pittwater High to Mater Maria Warriewood/ Timetable
- 150X - Manly to Milsons Point (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 612N - Mackellar Girls High to St. Augustines Brookvale/ Timetable
- 192 - Avalon Beach to Stokes Point (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 174X - Narraweena to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 705N - Freshwater Senior Campus to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 225 - Cremorne Point Wharf to Neutral Bay Wharf/ Timetable
- 618N - Manly Vale Primary to MacKellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 760N - Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Bantry Bay/ Timetable
- 168X - Balgowlah to City Wynyard via North Balgowlah (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 178 - Cromer Heights to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 749N - St. Pauls High, Manly to Mona Vale Junction/ Timetable
- 601N - Manly Wharf to Cromer Primary/ Timetable
- 730N - Seaforth to Manly High School/ Timetable
- 632N - Pittwater High School to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 771N - Pittwater House to Careel Head Road/ Timetable
- 662N - Queenwood School to Avalon/ Timetable
- 770N - Mona Vale Primary to Avalon/ Timetable
- 669N - St. Lukes Dee Why to Manly Wharf/ Timetable