640N Line
Pittwater High to Careel Head Rd
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 640N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 640N bus (Avalon) has 21 stops departing from Pittwater High School, Mona St, Stand C and ending at Carreel Head Rd at Burrawong Rd.
Choose any of the 640N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Avalon (21 stops)
Pittwater High School, Mona St, Stand C
Waterview St after Mona St
Waterview St opp Delwood Cl
Waterview St before Crescent Rd
Waterview St opp Bellevarde Pde
Barrenjoey Rd after Phillip Rd
Barrenjoey Rd opp Karloo Pde
Barrenjoey Rd after Beaconsfield St
Barrenjoey Rd before Gladstone St
Barrenjoey Rd before Robertson Rd
Barrenjoey Rd at Neptune Rd
Barrenjoey Rd after The Serpentine
Barrenjoey Rd after Old Barrenjoey Rd
Barrenjoey Rd opp 490
Barrenjoey Rd at Avalon Pde
Barrenjoey Rd at Central Rd
Barrenjoey Rd after Wollstonecraft Ave
Barrenjoey Rd after George St
Barrenjoey Rd after North Avalon Rd
Whale Beach Rd before Burrawong Rd
Carreel Head Rd at Burrawong Rd
640N FAQ
What time does the 640N bus start operating?
Services on the 640N bus start at 14:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 640N bus stop working?
Services on the 640N bus stop at 15:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 640N bus arrive?
When does the Pittwater High to Careel Head Rd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pittwater High to Careel Head Rd bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 640N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 640N bus stop.
640N Bus Schedule
640N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:38 - 15:31
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:38 - 15:31 | 53 |
Tue | 14:38 - 15:31 | 53 |
Wed | 14:38 - 15:31 | 53 |
Thu | 14:38 - 15:31 | 53 |
Fri | 14:38 - 15:31 | 53 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 640N (from Pittwater High School, Mona St, Stand C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 640N (Avalon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
640N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 640N (Avalon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
640N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 640N bus route is Pittwater High School, Mona St, Stand C and the last stop is Carreel Head Rd at Burrawong Rd. 640N (Avalon) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 640N has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 640N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 640N bus to take on your trip.
Line 640N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 640N (Avalon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 640N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 640N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 724N - Oxford Falls Grammar School to Queenscliff/ Timetable
- 686N - Balgowlah Boys High to Skyline Shops/ Timetable
- 605N - Cromer Primary to Wheeler Heights Primary/ Timetable
- 622N - Mackellar Girls High to Narraweena/ Timetable
- 626N - Wheeler Heights Shops to Mackellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 616N - Manly Wharf to Mackellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 173X - Warringah Mall to City Wynyard via Balgowlah Shops (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 630N - North Narrabeen Public School to Mater Maria Warriewood/ Timetable
- 601N - Manly Wharf to Cromer Primary/ Timetable
- 598N - Miller & Carlow Sts to Broughton St, Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 732N - Allambie & Rodborough Rds. to Manly High School/ Timetable
- 584N - Queenwood School to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 783N - St Augustine to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 199 - Palm Beach to Manly via Mona Vale & Dee Why/ Timetable
- 780N - Manly West Primary to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 646N - Mater Maria Warriewood to Sacred Heart Sch, Mona Vale/ Timetable
- 733N - Manly High School to Mona Vale Junction/ Timetable
- 760N - Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Bantry Bay/ Timetable
- 769N - Milsons Pt to Avalon/ Timetable
- 621N - The Forest High School to Brookvale/ Timetable