647S Line
Railway Square to St Scholasticas, Glebe
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 647S Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 647S bus (St. James Station) has 14 stops departing from St Scholastica's College, Maxwell Rd and ending at St James Station, Elizabeth St, Stand C.
647S bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 647S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St. James Station (14 stops)
St Scholastica's College, Maxwell Rd
Glebe Point Rd after Forsyth St
Glebe Point Rd opp Glebe Library
Glebe Point Rd at Bridge Rd
Glebe Point Rd at St Johns Rd
Glebe Point Rd at Mitchell St
Glebe Point Rd opp Glebe Public School
Glebe Point Rd at Broadway
Broadway Shopping Centre, Broadway
University of Technology Sydney, Broadway
Central Station, Railway Square, Stand J
Hay St opp Belmore Park
Museum Station, Downing Centre, Stand E
St James Station, Elizabeth St, Stand C
647S FAQ
What time does the 647S bus start operating?
Services on the 647S bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 647S bus stop working?
Services on the 647S bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 647S bus arrive?
When does the Railway Square to St Scholasticas, Glebe bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Railway Square to St Scholasticas, Glebe bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 647S (St. James Station) bus fare?
The Railway Square to St Scholasticas, Glebe (St. James Station) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a 647S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 647S bus stop.
647S Bus Schedule
647S bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transit Systems Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 647S (from St Scholastica's College, Maxwell Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 647S (St. James Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
647S line bus fare
Transit Systems 647S (St. James Station) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
647S (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 647S bus route is St Scholastica's College, Maxwell Rd and the last stop is St James Station, Elizabeth St, Stand C. 647S (St. James Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 647S has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 647S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 647S bus to take on your trip.
Line 647S Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 647S (St. James Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 647S bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 647S, in Sydney
647S - Alternative Directions
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 493 - Roselands to Rockdale/ Timetable
- 428 - Canterbury to City Martin Place/ Timetable
- 572S - Rosebank College to Croydon Park/ Timetable
- 706W - Drummoyne PS to Chiswick/ Timetable
- 750S - Taren Point to Caringbah/ Timetable
- 721S - Campsie Station to St George Girls High/ Timetable
- 491 - Hurstville to Five Dock/ Timetable
- 660S - Concord High School to Burwood, Westfield/ Timetable
- 713S - Broughton St & Parramatta Rd,Burwood to Homebush Boys High/ Timetable
- 650S - St Scholasticas, Glebe to Parramatta Rd & Dalhousie Sts/ Timetable
- 470 - Lilyfield to City Martin Place/ Timetable
- 625S - Clarke St, Earlwood to Belmore Station/ Timetable
- 308 - Marrickville Metro to Central Eddy Ave via Redfern (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 616S - Concord Shops to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 492 - Rockdale to Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 730S - Endeavour High to Rockdale Station/ Timetable
- 736S - St Ursulas Kingsgrove to Croydon Park/ Timetable
- 620S - Christian Bros Lewisham to Earlwood/ Timetable
- 659S - Russell Lea to Concord High School/ Timetable
- 563S - Summer Hill Station to Trinity Grammar Summer Hill/ Timetable