652X Line
West Pennant Hills to City Wynyard (Express Service)
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 652X Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 652X bus (City Kent St) has 29 stops departing from Highs Rd opp Hoop Pine Pl and ending at Wynyard Station, Kent St, Stand V.
Choose any of the 652X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: City Kent St (29 stops)
Highs Rd opp Hoop Pine Pl
Highs Rd before Daveney Way
Highs Rd at Deveney Way
Highs Rd at Silverfern Cres
Highs Rd after Alana Dr
Highs Rd at Kookaburra Pl
Blacks Rd opp Millers Way
Highs Rd at Blacks Rd
Highs Rd after Grangewood Pl
Highs Rd opp Kookaburra Pl
Highs Rd at Royal Oak Pl
Highs Rd at Taylor St
Taylor St after Coonara Ave
89 Taylor St
41 Taylor St
25 Taylor St
Taylor St before Aiken Rd
Aiken Rd before Hill Rd
Aiken Rd opp Richard Webb Reserve
Aiken Rd after Oratava Ave
Aiken Rd opp Rachel Ave
Aiken Rd after Bellamy Farm Rd
Aiken Rd opp Wildara Ave
Aiken Rd before Salina Ave
Aiken Rd before Pennant Hills Rd
Pennant Hills Rd opp Aiken Rd
Kent St after Druitt St
Kent St after Market St
Wynyard Station, Kent St, Stand V
652X FAQ
What time does the 652X bus start operating?
Services on the 652X bus start at 05:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 652X bus stop working?
Services on the 652X bus stop at 09:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 652X bus arrive?
When does the West Pennant Hills to City Wynyard (Express Service) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the West Pennant Hills to City Wynyard (Express Service) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 652X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 652X bus stop.
652X Bus Schedule
652X bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:41 - 09:01
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:41 - 09:01 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 05:41 - 09:01 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 05:41 - 09:01 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 05:41 - 09:01 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 05:41 - 09:01 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 652X (from Highs Rd opp Hoop Pine Pl), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 652X (City Kent St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
652X line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 652X (City Kent St) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
652X (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 652X bus route is Highs Rd opp Hoop Pine Pl and the last stop is Wynyard Station, Kent St, Stand V. 652X (City Kent St) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 652X has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 652X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 652X bus to take on your trip.
Line 652X Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 652X (City Kent St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 652X bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 652X, in Sydney
652X - Alternative Directions
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 2573 - Gilroy College to Windsor Rd after Poole Rd/ Timetable
- 3539 - Mount St Benedict College to Castle Hill Station/ Timetable
- 3633 - Redeemer Baptist School to New Line Rd before Boundary Rd/ Timetable
- 2081 - Castlewood Dr before Jasmine Way to Castle Hill PS/ Timetable
- 2567 - Gilroy College to Model Farms HS/ Timetable
- 2536 - Mathew Pearce PS to Seven Hills Rd before Solar Ave via Bella Vista/ Timetable
- 2556 - William Clarke College to Baulkham Hills/ Timetable
- 3639 - St Bernadettes PS to Castle Hill Station via Gilroy Catholic College/ Timetable
- 2562 - St Bernadettes PS to Roxborough Park Rd opp Miretta Pl/ Timetable
- 2510 - Castle Hill HS to Cook St at Orchard St via Castle Hill Station/ Timetable
- 609 - Parramatta to North Parramatta (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 3578 - Oakhill College to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 2538 - Muirfield HS to Barnetts Rd before Oakes Rd via Northmead/ Timetable
- 3172 - Old Northern Rd before Cattai Ridge Rd to Marayla PS/ Timetable
- 602X - Bella Vista Station to North Sydney (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 3031 - Pennant Hills Station to Tangara Girls School/ Timetable
- 8531 - Seven Hills HS to Blacktown Station/ Timetable
- 622 - Dural to Milsons Point via Cherrybrook/ Timetable
- 3555 - Kenthurst PS to Castle Hill Station/ Timetable
- 8524 - Crestwood HS to Kings Langley Shopping Centre/ Timetable