661N Line
St. Augustines B'Vale
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 661N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 661N bus (St. Augustines B'Vale) has 29 stops departing from Rabbett St at Forest Way and ending at St Augustine's College, Alfred Rd.
661N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:57. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 661N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St. Augustines B'Vale (29 stops)
Rabbett St at Forest Way
Warrringah Rd at Bantry Bay Rd
Romford Rd after Frenchs Forest Rd
Romford Rd after Bimbadeen Cres
Romford Rd opp Robyn Ave
Paxton St at Poulton Pde
Paxton St before Iris St
Iris St opp Patanga Rd
Iris St at Karabah Pl
Iris St opp Jones St
Holy Trinity Anglican Church, Tristram Rd
Tristram Rd at Boyer Rd
Beacon Hill Public School, Tristram Rd
Willandra Rd at Egan Pl
McIntosh Rd at Cousins Rd
McIntosh Rd after Careden Ave
McIntosh Rd opp Loch Etive Pl
McIntosh Rd opp Edward St
Narraweena Public School, McIntosh Rd
Narraweena Community Centre, Alfred St
Alfred St before Warringah Rd
May Road Shops, Warringah Rd
Moorilla St at Victor Rd
Harbord Rd at Headland Rd
NBSC Manly Campus, Harbord Rd
Winbourne Rd after Harbord Rd
Winbourne Rd opp Carter Rd
Winbourne Rd after Mitchell Rd
St Augustine's College, Alfred Rd
661N FAQ
What time does the 661N bus start operating?
Services on the 661N bus start at 07:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 661N bus stop working?
Services on the 661N bus stop at 07:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 661N bus arrive?
When does the St. Augustines B'Vale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St. Augustines B'Vale bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 661N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 661N bus stop.
661N Bus Schedule
661N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:57 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:57 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:57 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:57 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:57 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 661N (from Rabbett St at Forest Way), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 661N (St. Augustines B'Vale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
661N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 661N (St. Augustines B'Vale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
661N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 661N bus route is Rabbett St at Forest Way and the last stop is St Augustine's College, Alfred Rd. 661N (St. Augustines B'Vale) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 661N has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 661N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 661N bus to take on your trip.
Line 661N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 661N (St. Augustines B'Vale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 661N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 661N, in Sydney
661N - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 598N - Miller & Carlow Sts to Broughton St, Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 727N - Manly West Primary to Seaforth Shops/ Timetable
- 649N - Pittwater High to Beacon Hill/ Timetable
- 560N - Florence St at Spofforth St to Mosman PS/ Timetable
- 150X - Manly to Milsons Point (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 610N - Mackellar Girls High to Frenchs Forest & Sydney Rds/ Timetable
- 620N - Allambie Heights to Manly Vale Schools and return/ Timetable
- 609N - Beauty Point Primary to Neutral Bay Junction/ Timetable
- 201 - Cremorne to City Bridge St/ Timetable
- 564N - Queenwood School for Girls to Beauty Point Public School/ Timetable
- 652N - Mona Vale Primary to Pittwater Rd & Garden St/ Timetable
- 790N - Plateau & Barrenjoey Rds to Clareville/ Timetable
- 154X - Dee Why to Milsons Point (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 624N - Mackellar Girls High to Narraweena/ Timetable
- 680N - Wheeler Heights Shops to Balgowlah Boys High/ Timetable
- 616N - Manly Wharf to Mackellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 693N - Narraweena to St. Pauls High, Manly/ Timetable
- 180 - Collaroy Plateau to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 665N - Narrabeen High School to Neutral Bay Junction/ Timetable
- 249 - Beauty Point to City Wynyard/ Timetable