688E Line
Eastgardens to Woollahra PS
Transdev John Holland Buses
Transdev John Holland Buses 688E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 688E bus (Eastgardens) has 18 stops departing from Woollahra Public School, Forth St and ending at Westfield Eastgardens, Lower Level, Stand C.
688E bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 688E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eastgardens (18 stops)
Woollahra Public School, Forth St
Edgecliff Rd opp Wallis St
Edgecliff Rd at Harkness Lane
Bondi Junction Station, Stand G
Bondi Junction Station, Stand F
Bronte Rd at Gray St
St Catherine's School, Gate 1, Albion St
Frenchmans Rd at Clovelly Rd
Cook St at Frances St
Belmore Rd after Alison Rd
Clara St opp Blenheim St
UNSW Gate 8, High St
UNSW Mall Entrance, Anzac Pde
Juniors Kingsford Light Rail, Stand B
Anzac Pde at Avoca St
Maroubra Rd after Ferguson St
Maroubra Rd before Bunnerong Rd
Westfield Eastgardens, Lower Level, Stand C
688E FAQ
What time does the 688E bus start operating?
Services on the 688E bus start at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 688E bus stop working?
Services on the 688E bus stop at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 688E bus arrive?
When does the Eastgardens to Woollahra PS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eastgardens to Woollahra PS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 688E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 688E bus stop.
688E Bus Schedule
688E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transdev John Holland Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 688E (from Woollahra Public School, Forth St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 688E (Eastgardens) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transdev John Holland Buses info now.
688E line bus fare
Transdev John Holland Buses 688E (Eastgardens) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transdev John Holland Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transdev John Holland Buses’s official website.
688E (Transdev John Holland Buses)
The first stop of the 688E bus route is Woollahra Public School, Forth St and the last stop is Westfield Eastgardens, Lower Level, Stand C. 688E (Eastgardens) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 688E has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transdev John Holland Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 688E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 688E bus to take on your trip.
Line 688E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 688E (Eastgardens) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 688E bus tracker or a live Transdev John Holland Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transdev John Holland Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transdev John Holland Buses and any bus, including line 688E, in Sydney
688E - Alternative Directions
Transdev John Holland Buses Lines in Sydney
- 749E - Malabar Public School to Matraville Hotel/ Timetable
- 665E - St. Clares College Waverley to South Head Cemetery/ Timetable
- 746E - Matraville Sports High School to Bunnerong & Heffron Rds/ Timetable
- 732E - South Sydney High School to South Botany/ Timetable
- 651E - Mascot to Brigidine College Randwick/ Timetable
- 734E - Banksmeadow (Discovery Cove) to Maroubra Junction/ Timetable
- 681E - Cranbrook School Bellevue Hill to Maroubra Junction/ Timetable
- 608E - Rose Bay SC to Vaucluse PS/ Timetable
- 360 - Clovelly to Bondi Junction/ Timetable
- 387 - South Head Cemetery to Bondi Junction/ Timetable
- 743E - Gardeners & Botany Rds to Marist College Pagewood/ Timetable
- 375 - Eastgardens to Randwick (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 741E - Marist College Pagewood to Matraville Sports High School/ Timetable
- 327 - Bondi Junction to Edgecliff via Bellevue Rd & Manning Rd/ Timetable
- 677E - Maroubra Beach to Cranbrook School Bellevue Hill/ Timetable
- 650E - Brigidine College Randwick to Mascot/ Timetable
- 699E - Watsons Bay to Moriah College Queens Park/ Timetable
- 757E - Bondi Junction to Kesser Torah College/ Timetable
- 645E - Randwick High Schools to Albion & Macpherson Sts/ Timetable
- 624E - Bondi Junction to Randwick Girls HS/ Timetable