7 Line
Old Swan
Arriva North West
Arriva North West 7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Old Swan) has 71 stops departing from Warrington Bus Interchange and ending at Mill Lane.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Old Swan (71 stops)
Warrington Bus Interchange
Legh Street (Stop Ae)
Town Hall (Stop Ad)
Crosfields
Pickmere Street
Coach & Horses
Gatewarth Street
Sankey Bridges
Kent Road
Georges Road
Penketh Lane Ends
Brookside Avenue
Heath Road
Coronation Drive
Greystone Road
Red Lion
Bank Gardens
Farnworth Road
Oak Trees
Garden Centre
Railway Cottages
Pendlebury Farm
Barrows Green
Everglades
Glebe Garage
Church View
Cranshaw Lane
Wilmere Lane
The Globe
Hillcrest
Pex Hill
Hall Lane
Chapel Lane
Alder Lane
Tue Lane
Prescot Road
Dacres Bridge Lane
Coppice Lane
Bardley Crescent
Manley Road
Biglands Drive
Oakfield Drive
Meadow Drive
St Annes Road
St Agnes Road
Huyton
Archway Road (Stop J)
Salerno Drive
Brookwood Road
Midway Road
Bower Road
Regent Park
Nyland Road
Parbrook Road
Fairclough Road
Stockbridge Lane
Page Moss Avenue
Ashover Avenue
Somerford Road
Dovecot Avenue
Churchdown Grove
Pilch Bank Road
Pilch Lane
Oak Grange
Brookside Avenue
Thingwall Avenue
Lingfield Road
Queens Drive
Warnerville Road
Domville Road
Mill Lane
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 17:55 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 23:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the Old Swan bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Old Swan bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
Arriva North West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from Warrington Bus Interchange), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Old Swan) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva North West info now.
7 line bus fare
Arriva North West 7 (Old Swan) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva North West’s official website.
7 (Arriva North West)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is Warrington Bus Interchange and the last stop is Mill Lane. 7 (Old Swan) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7 has 71 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Old Swan) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live Arriva North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North West or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North West and any bus, including line 7, in North West
7 - Alternative Directions
Arriva North West Lines in North West
- 61B - Liverpool - Bootle/ Timetable
- 33 - St Helens/ Timetable
- 34 - Leigh - St Helens/ Timetable
- 781 - Seaforth - Crosby/ Timetable
- 320 - Wigan - St Helens/ Timetable
- 20 - St Helens - Newton Le Willows/ Timetable
- F1 - Formby/ Timetable
- 14X - Liverpool - Kirkby/ Timetable
- 56 - Netherton/ Timetable
- 26 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 144 - Bootle/ Timetable
- 9 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 166 - Belle Vale/ Timetable
- 55 - Liverpool - Old Roan/ Timetable
- 12 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 44 - Southport/ Timetable
- 32 - St Helens/ Timetable
- 80A - Liverpool Airport - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 10A - St Helens - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 10B - Huyton - Liverpool/ Timetable