7 Line
Longford - St. Michael's
National Express Coventry
National Express Coventry 7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Brownshill Green) has 48 stops departing from Riley Square and ending at Hawkes Mill Lane.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brownshill Green (48 stops)
Riley Square
Sibton Close
Eccles Close
Moat House Centre
Clennon Rise
Broad Park Shops
Caradoc Close
Doncaster Close
New Green Park
Attwood Crescent
Brixham Drive
Dennis Rd
Forknell Avenue
Honiton Rd
Dennis Rd
Stubbs Grove
Barras Heath Park
Alpha House
Caludon Rd
Chandos St
Clements St
Jimmy Hill Way
Far Gosford Street
All Saints Square
Coventry University (Stop Cu2)
Starley Gardens (Stop Cu5)
Code Building (Stop Fx1)
Pool Meadow
Cross Cheaping (Stop Bs5)
Belgrade Theatre (Stop Ul3)
Ringway
Meriden St
Alvis Retail Park
Moseley Avenue
Redesdale Avenue
Southbank Rd
Grayswood Avenue
Dulverton Avenue
Norton Grange
Lion Fields Avenue
Allesley Post Office
Neale Ave
Cameron Close
Bree Close
Marystow Close
Carvell Close
Freshfield Close
Hawkes Mill Lane
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 05:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 18:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the Longford - St. Michael's bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Longford - St. Michael's bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 7 (Brownshill Green) bus fare?
The Longford - St. Michael's (Brownshill Green) bus fare is about £2.20.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
7 Bus Schedule
7 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:24 - 18:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:24 - 18:34 | 30 |
Tue | 05:24 - 18:34 | 30 |
Wed | 05:24 - 18:34 | 30 |
Thu | 05:24 - 18:34 | 30 |
Fri | 05:24 - 18:34 | 30 |
Sat | 05:24 - 18:34 | 30 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
National Express Coventry Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from Riley Square), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Brownshill Green) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express Coventry info now.
7 line bus fare
National Express Coventry 7 (Brownshill Green) ride fare is about £2.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express Coventry’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express Coventry’s official website.
7 (National Express Coventry)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is Riley Square and the last stop is Hawkes Mill Lane. 7 (Brownshill Green) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 7 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express Coventry suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Brownshill Green) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live National Express Coventry bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express Coventry or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express Coventry and any bus, including line 7, in West Midlands
7 - Alternative Directions
National Express Coventry Lines in West Midlands
- 55 - Whoberley - Westwood/ Timetable
- 6 - St. Michael's - Westwood/ Timetable
- 11 - Leamington Brunswick - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 20A - Henley - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 17A - Cheylesmore - Henley/ Timetable
- 7B - Henley - Bablake/ Timetable
- 25A - Dunsmore - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- X1 - Nechells - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 9S - Wainbody - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 24A - Kenilworth Abbey & Arden - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 85S - Bilton - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 52 - Exhall - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 5A - Sherbourne - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 8 - Henley - Whoberley/ Timetable
- 85H - Bilton - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 21A - Cubbington & Leek Wootton - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 54 - Westwood - Sherbourne/ Timetable
- 41 - Radford - Leamington Brunswick/ Timetable
- 85 - Eastlands - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 18A - Westwood - St. Michael's/ Timetable