701 Line
Adamstown Heights to Adamstown Primary
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 701 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 701 bus (Highfield Hts) has 21 stops departing from Adamstown Public School, Bryant St and ending at Highfields Pde Exit at Pacific Hwy.
701 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:07. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 701 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Highfield Hts (21 stops)
Adamstown Public School, Bryant St
Brunker Rd after Glebe Rd
St Columba's Primary School, Brunker Rd
Date St opp Fletcher St
Date St at South St
South St at Muraban St
South St after Marin St
Garden Grove Pde opp Claremont Ave
Claremont Ave at Garden Grove Pde
Claremont Ave at Clinton Ave
Clinton Ave before Westwood Ave
Westwood Ave at Randall Pde
Tremont Ave at Colarado St
Yarrum St at Brunker Rd
City Rd after Brunker Rd
Fernleigh Loop opp Faul St
Fernleigh Loop opp Grevillea Cl
Fernleigh Loop at Faul St
City Rd before Faul St
City Rd opp Northcott Dr
Highfields Pde Exit at Pacific Hwy
701 FAQ
What time does the 701 bus start operating?
Services on the 701 bus start at 15:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 701 bus stop working?
Services on the 701 bus stop at 15:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 701 bus arrive?
When does the Adamstown Heights to Adamstown Primary Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Adamstown Heights to Adamstown Primary Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 701 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 701 bus stop.
701 bus Schedule
701 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:07 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:07 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:07 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:07 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:07 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 701 (from Adamstown Public School, Bryant St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 701 (Highfield Hts) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
701 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 701 (Highfield Hts) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
701 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 701 bus route is Adamstown Public School, Bryant St and the last stop is Highfields Pde Exit at Pacific Hwy. 701 (Highfield Hts) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 701 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 701 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 701 bus to take on your trip.
Line 701 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 701 (Highfield Hts) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 701 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 701, in Sydney
701 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 704 - Charlestown to New Lambton South Primary/ Timetable
- 41 - Belmont to Charlestown via Croudace Bay & Mount Hutton/ Timetable
- 793 - St Marys Warners Bay to Tingira Heights/ Timetable
- 734 - Merewether High to Cardiff High/ Timetable
- 21 - Broadmeadow to Newcastle via Merewether/ Timetable
- 22 - Charlestown to Newcastle West via Merewether/ Timetable
- 48 - Belmont to Warners Bay via Redhead & Charlestown/ Timetable
- 845 - New Lambton Heights to Hunter Christian School/ Timetable
- 725 - Highfields to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 729 - Jesmond to St Pius X High School/ Timetable
- 848 - Croudace Bay to Belmont Primary School/ Timetable
- 819 - Newcastle West to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 763 - Charlestown to Glendale High/ Timetable
- 13 - Glendale to Newcastle via Cardiff & John Hunter Hospital/ Timetable
- 760 - Elermore Vale to New Lambton Primary/ Timetable
- 832 - New Lambton Heights to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 570 - Swansea Heads to Newcastle West via Adamstown & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 799 - Swansea South to Swansea High/ Timetable
- 809 - Belmont Depot to St Pauls HS/ Timetable
- 502 - Jewells to Belmont High/ Timetable