704N Line
Avalon to Pittwater House School
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 704N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 704N bus (Pittwater House) has 66 stops departing from Plateau Rd at Bilgola Tce and ending at Pittwater House School, South Creek Rd.
704N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:01. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 704N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pittwater House (66 stops)
Plateau Rd at Bilgola Tce
Plateau Rd before Palmgrove Rd
Plateau Rd before The Outlook
Plateau Rd opp Weetawaa Rd
Plateau Rd opp Bilberry Ave
Bilambee Ave opp Bilga Ave
Bilwara Ave at Bilambee Ave
Lower Plateau Rd at Stromboli Pl
Lower Plateau Rd at Wandeen Rd
Wandeen Rd opp Mia Pl
Wandeen Rd at Hudson Pde
Hudson Pde at Taylors Point Rd
142 Hudson Pde
114 Hudson Pde
Hudson Pde at Delecta Ave
60 Hudson Pde
Old Wharf Reserve, Hudson Rd
Hudson Pde opp Hilltop Rd
Avalon Pde after Central Rd
Avalon Pde opp Gunjulla Pl
Avalon Pde opp Ruskin Rowe
66 Avalon Pde
Avalon Pde at Old Barrenjoey Rd
Barrenjoey Rd after The Crescent
484 Barrenjoey Rd
Barrenjoey Rd opp Old Barrenjoey Rd
Barrenjoey Rd before The Serpentine
Newport Surf Club, Neptune Rd
Barrenjoey Rd after Bramley Ave
Gladstone Rd opp Newport Park
Gladstone Rd opp Woolcott St
Trafalgar Park, Gladstone St
Kalinya St opp Dearin Reserve
Kalinya St after Queens Pde
Newport Public School, Beaconsfield St
Beaconsfield St at Barrenjoey Rd
Barrenjoey Rd before Karloo Pde
Barrenjoey Rd at Hillcrest Ave
Barrenjoey Rd opp Waterview St
Barrenjoey Rd opp Bassett St
Barrenjoey Rd before Darley St
Mona Vale B-Line, Barrenjoey Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Turimetta St
Pittwater Rd opp Jenkins St
Pittwater Rd at Coronation St
Pittwater Rd at Cook Tce
Pittwater Rd at Arnott Cres
Warriewood B-Line, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Namona St
Lakeside Park, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Gondola Rd
Narrabeen Shops, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd before Robertson St
Pittwater Rd after Goodwin St
Pittwater Rd at Clarke St
Pittwater Rd at Ramsay St
Collaroy B-Line, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Brissenden Ave
Pittwater Rd at Ocean Gr
Pittwater Rd at Anzac Ave
Long Reef Beach, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Hadleigh Ave
South Creek Rd after Pittwater Rd
Parkes Rd after Westmoreland Ave
Pittwater House School, Parkes Rd
Pittwater House School, South Creek Rd
704N FAQ
What time does the 704N bus start operating?
Services on the 704N bus start at 07:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 704N bus stop working?
Services on the 704N bus stop at 07:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 704N bus arrive?
When does the Avalon to Pittwater House School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Avalon to Pittwater House School bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 704N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 704N bus stop.
704N Bus Schedule
704N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:01
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:01 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:01 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:01 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:01 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:01 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 704N (from Plateau Rd at Bilgola Tce), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 704N (Pittwater House) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
704N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 704N (Pittwater House) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
704N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 704N bus route is Plateau Rd at Bilgola Tce and the last stop is Pittwater House School, South Creek Rd. 704N (Pittwater House) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 704N has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 704N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 704N bus to take on your trip.
Line 704N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 704N (Pittwater House) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 704N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 704N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 607N - Blessed Sacrament to Beauty Point/ Timetable
- 669N - St. Lukes Dee Why to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 574N - Narrabeen High to Wynyard Station/ Timetable
- 722N - Oxford Falls Grammar School to Seaforth Shops/ Timetable
- 736N - Sacred Heart School, Mona Vale to Newport Public School/ Timetable
- 739N - Forest High School to Seaforth/ Timetable
- 754N - Kokoda Crescent to St. Johns Narraweena/ Timetable
- 626N - Wheeler Heights Shops to Mackellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 228 - Clifton Gardens to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 168X - Balgowlah to City Wynyard via North Balgowlah (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 592N - Mosman High to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 667N - Palm Beach to Avalon Public School/ Timetable
- 674N - Seaforth Shops to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 757N - North Curl Curl Public School to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 711N - Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 782N - Freshwater Campus to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 689N - Mona Vale to NBSC Balgowlah Boys High School/ Timetable
- 748N - Stella Maris Manly to Collaroy Plateau/ Timetable
- 591N - Mosman High to Lane Cove Shops/ Timetable
- 568N - Fitzroy St, Milsons Point to Taronga Park Zoo/ Timetable