570N Line
Neutral Bay PS
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 570N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 570N bus (Neutral Bay PS) has 13 stops departing from Milsons Point Station, Broughton St and ending at Ben Boyd Rd at Yeo St.
570N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:46. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 570N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Neutral Bay PS (13 stops)
Milsons Point Station, Broughton St
Clark Rd at Kurraba Rd
Rawson St at Eaton St
Spruson St after Montpelier St
Phillips St at Ben Boyd Rd
Neutral Bay Wharf, Hayes St
Lower Wycombe Rd at Hayes St
Lower Wycombe Rd at Kurraba Rd
Wycombe Rd at Harriette St
Wycombe Rd at Raymond Rd
Wycombe Rd opp Bennett St
Wycombe Rd at Yeo St
Ben Boyd Rd at Yeo St
570N FAQ
What time does the 570N bus start operating?
Services on the 570N bus start at 08:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 570N bus stop working?
Services on the 570N bus stop at 08:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 570N bus arrive?
When does the Neutral Bay PS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Neutral Bay PS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 570N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 570N bus stop.
570N Bus Schedule
570N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:46 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:46 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:46 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:46 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:46 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 570N (from Milsons Point Station, Broughton St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 570N (Neutral Bay PS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
570N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 570N (Neutral Bay PS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
570N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 570N bus route is Milsons Point Station, Broughton St and the last stop is Ben Boyd Rd at Yeo St. 570N (Neutral Bay PS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 570N has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 570N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 570N bus to take on your trip.
Line 570N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 570N (Neutral Bay PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 570N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 570N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 590N - Mosman Junction to Balmoral Heights/ Timetable
- 758N - Dee Why to Dee Why Public School/ Timetable
- 642N - Mater Maria Warriewood to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 586N - Sacred Heart Catholic PS to Middle Head Rd at Chowder Bay Rd/ Timetable
- 683N - Seaforth Primary to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 727N - Manly West Primary to Seaforth Shops/ Timetable
- 600N - Warringah Mall to Pittwater House School/ Timetable
- 695N - Frenchs Forest to St Pauls/ Timetable
- 673N - Careel Head Road to St. Lukes Dee Why/ Timetable
- 707N - North Balgowlah to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 792N - North Sydney Boys High School to Taronga Park Zoo/ Timetable
- 662N - Queenwood School to Avalon/ Timetable
- 601N - Manly Wharf to Cromer Primary/ Timetable
- 629N - Mackellar Girls High to Avalon/ Timetable
- 584N - Queenwood School to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 659N - Brookvale to Allambie Heights Public School/ Timetable
- 646N - Mater Maria Warriewood to Sacred Heart Sch, Mona Vale/ Timetable
- 633N - Pittwater High to Mater Maria Warriewood/ Timetable
- 150X - Manly to Milsons Point (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 160X - Dee Why to Chatswood via Frenchs Forest (Express Service)/ Timetable