726N Line
Manly HS
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 726N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 726N bus (Manly HS) has 20 stops departing from Sydney Rd after Kempbridge Ave and ending at NBSC Manly Campus, Harbord Rd.
726N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:23. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 726N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Manly HS (20 stops)
Sydney Rd after Kempbridge Ave
Balgowlah Golf Club, Sydney Rd
Sydney Rd before Wanganella St
Sydney Rd at Rickard St
Sydney Rd before Woodland St
Sydney Rd at Condamine St
Condamine St at Griffiths St
Condamine St at Balgowlah Rd
Manly Vale B-Line, Condamine St
Condamine St opp Manly Vale Community Centre
Condamine St after Gordon St
Miller Reserve, Condamine St
Condamine St after James St
Condamine St at Pozieres Pde
Warringah Mall, Pittwater Rd, Stand D
Pittwater Rd at Old Pittwater Rd
Brookvale Oval, Pittwater Rd
Manly Leagues Club, Pittwater Rd
Harbord Rd at Headland Rd
NBSC Manly Campus, Harbord Rd
726N FAQ
What time does the 726N bus start operating?
Services on the 726N bus start at 08:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 726N bus stop working?
Services on the 726N bus stop at 08:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 726N bus arrive?
When does the Manly HS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Manly HS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 726N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 726N bus stop.
726N Bus Schedule
726N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:23 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:23 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:23 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:23 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:23 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 726N (from Sydney Rd after Kempbridge Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 726N (Manly HS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
726N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 726N (Manly HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
726N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 726N bus route is Sydney Rd after Kempbridge Ave and the last stop is NBSC Manly Campus, Harbord Rd. 726N (Manly HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 726N has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 726N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 726N bus to take on your trip.
Line 726N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 726N (Manly HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 726N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 726N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 746N - Rabbett St & Forest Way to Manly High School/ Timetable
- 578N - Queenwood to Lane Cove Shops/ Timetable
- 600N - Warringah Mall to Pittwater House School/ Timetable
- 706N - Freshwater Senior Campus to Narraweena/ Timetable
- 650N - Mater Maria Warriewood to Careel Head Road/ Timetable
- 747N - Frenchs Forest to Stella Maris/ Timetable
- 190X - North Avalon to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 635N - Cromer Heights to Sacred Heart PS/ Timetable
- 608N - Blessed Sacrament to Seaforth/ Timetable
- 601N - Manly Wharf to Cromer Primary/ Timetable
- 637N - Beacon Hill (Warringah Rd & Ellis St) to Pittwater High/ Timetable
- 167 - Warringah Mall to Manly via South Curl Curl/ Timetable
- 609N - Beauty Point Primary to Neutral Bay Junction/ Timetable
- 698N - St Pauls to Wheeler Heights/ Timetable
- 181X - Narrabeen to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 648N - Avalon to Mater Maria Warriewood/ Timetable
- 692N - St. Pauls High, Manly to Skyline Shops/ Timetable
- 696N - Beacon Hill to St Pauls College via Dee Why/ Timetable
- 612N - Mackellar Girls High to St. Augustines Brookvale/ Timetable
- 566N - Middle Harbour Public School to Cremorne Wharf/ Timetable