732W Line
Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd to Baulkham Hills High
Busways North West
Busways North West 732W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 732W bus (Baulkham Hills HS) has 35 stops departing from Epping Station, Beecroft Rd, Stand F and ending at Baulkham Hills High School, Windsor Rd.
732W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 732W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Baulkham Hills HS (35 stops)
Epping Station, Beecroft Rd, Stand F
Carlingford Rd after Kent St
Carlingford Rd at Grandview Pde
Carlingford Rd before Midson Rd
Carlingford Rd opp Ward St
Carlingford Rd at Ryde St
Carlingford Rd opp Dallwood Ave
Carlingford Rd at Hermington St
Carlingford Rd before Pennant Pde
Carlingford Rd at Hepburn Ave
Carlingford Rd opp Rembrandt St
Pennant Hills Rd opp Carlingford Court
Pennant Hills Rd opp Dunrossil Ave
Pennant Hills Rd before North Rocks Rd
North Rocks Rd after Pennant Hills Rd
North Rocks Rd opp Hollister Pl
North Rocks Rd opp Parma Pl
Don Moore Community Centre, North Rocks Rd
North Rocks Rd after Farnell Ave
North Rocks Rd before New North Rocks Rd
North Rocks Shopping Centre, North Rocks Rd
Barclay Rd after North Rocks Rd
Barclay Rd opp Muirfield High School
Barclay Rd opp Hepburn Rd
Muirfield Golf Club, Barclay Rd
Barclay Rd opp Mill Dr
Baulkham Hills Sporting Club, Renown Rd
Cook St at Juniper Pl
Cook St opp Carrabai Pl
Cook St at Orchard St
Windsor Rd before Charles St
Baulkham Hills Community Centre, Windsor Rd
Windsor Rd at Rembrandt Dr
Windsor Rd after Landscape St
Baulkham Hills High School, Windsor Rd
732W FAQ
What time does the 732W bus start operating?
Services on the 732W bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 732W bus stop working?
Services on the 732W bus stop at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 732W bus arrive?
When does the Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd to Baulkham Hills High bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd to Baulkham Hills High bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 732W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 732W bus stop.
732W Bus Schedule
732W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 732W (from Epping Station, Beecroft Rd, Stand F), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 732W (Baulkham Hills HS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
732W line bus fare
Busways North West 732W (Baulkham Hills HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
732W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 732W bus route is Epping Station, Beecroft Rd, Stand F and the last stop is Baulkham Hills High School, Windsor Rd. 732W (Baulkham Hills HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 732W has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 732W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 732W bus to take on your trip.
Line 732W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 732W (Baulkham Hills HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 732W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 732W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 717W - Parramatta Station to James Ruse High School/ Timetable
- 261 - Lane Cove to City King Street Wharf via Longueville/ Timetable
- 253 - Riverview to City Wynyard via Freeway/ Timetable
- 617W - Calder Rd & Dudley St, Rydalmere to Cumberland High School/ Timetable
- 646W - Denistone East to North Sydney Boys High/ Timetable
- 267 - Chatswood to Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 790W - Eastwood Station to Epping Boys High/ Timetable
- 612W - Parramatta Station to Macarthur GHS/ Timetable
- 521 - Parramatta to Eastwood via Park Rd/ Timetable
- 506 - Macquarie University to City Domain via East Ryde/ Timetable
- 644W - North Sydney Boys High to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 782W - North Ryde to Riverside Girls High/ Timetable
- 251 - Lane Cove West to City Wynyard via Freeway/ Timetable
- 762W - Artarmon Public School to Lane Cove Shops/ Timetable
- 656W - North Sydney Boys High to St. Leonards Station/ Timetable
- 688W - Taronga Park Zoo to St. Ignatius, Riverview/ Timetable
- 728W - North Rocks & Loyalty Rds. to Mount Saint Benedict High/ Timetable
- 572W - Hunters Hill High to Gladesville, Pittwater Rd/ Timetable
- 659W - North Sydney Station to North Sydney Girls High/ Timetable