742N Line
Careel Head Road to Narrabeen Public School
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 742N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 742N bus (City Wynyard) has 11 stops departing from NBSC Manly Campus, Harbord Rd and ending at Wynyard Station, York St, Stand M.
742N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 742N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: City Wynyard (11 stops)
NBSC Manly Campus, Harbord Rd
Winbourne Rd after Harbord Rd
Pittwater Rd after Chard Rd
Warringah Mall, Pittwater Rd, Stand B
Manly Vale Community Centre, Condamine St
Spit Rd opp Bickell Rd
Spit Junction B-Line, Spit Rd
Military Rd before Cabramatta Rd
Neutral Bay Junction, Military Rd, Stand D
Neutral Bay Junction, Military Rd, Stand B
Wynyard Station, York St, Stand M
742N FAQ
What time does the 742N bus start operating?
Services on the 742N bus start at 14:35 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 742N bus stop working?
Services on the 742N bus stop at 14:35 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 742N bus arrive?
When does the Careel Head Road to Narrabeen Public School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Careel Head Road to Narrabeen Public School bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 742N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 742N bus stop.
742N Bus Schedule
742N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 742N (from NBSC Manly Campus, Harbord Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 742N (City Wynyard) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
742N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 742N (City Wynyard) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
742N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 742N bus route is NBSC Manly Campus, Harbord Rd and the last stop is Wynyard Station, York St, Stand M. 742N (City Wynyard) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 742N has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 742N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 742N bus to take on your trip.
Line 742N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 742N (City Wynyard) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 742N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 742N, in Sydney
742N - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 618N - Manly Vale Primary to MacKellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 717N - Avalon Primary to Whale Beach Loop/ Timetable
- 710N - Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Dee Why/ Timetable
- 574N - Narrabeen High to Wynyard Station/ Timetable
- 722N - Oxford Falls Grammar School to Seaforth Shops/ Timetable
- 680N - Wheeler Heights Shops to Balgowlah Boys High/ Timetable
- 789N - Pittwater House School to Avalon/ Timetable
- 567N - Middle Harbour Public School to Balmoral/ Timetable
- 156 - McCarrs Creek to Mona Vale/ Timetable
- 741N - Northern Beaches SC, Manly Campus to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 604N - Cromer High School to Collaroy Plateau/ Timetable
- 172X - Warringah Mall to City Wynyard via North Balgowlah (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 173X - Warringah Mall to City Wynyard via Balgowlah Shops (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 668N - Balgowlah Heights to St Lukes, Dee Why/ Timetable
- 606N - Narraweena to Mackellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 723N - Manly Wharf to Oxford Falls Grammar School/ Timetable
- 749N - St. Pauls High, Manly to Mona Vale Junction/ Timetable
- 670N - St. Lukes Dee Why to Bantry Bay/ Timetable
- 794N - North Sydney Girls High School to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 144N - Manly to North Sydney (Night Service)/ Timetable