754W Line
Willoughby Girls High to Crows Nest
Busways North West
Busways North West 754W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 754W bus (Crows Nest) has 10 stops departing from Willoughby Girls High School, Keary St, Stand 7 and ending at Crows Nest, Burlington St, Stand E.
Choose any of the 754W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Crows Nest (10 stops)
Willoughby Girls High School, Keary St, Stand 7
Willoughby Rd at Hudson Ave
Willoughby Rd opp Julian St
Willoughby Rd at Small St
Willoughby Rd after Garland Rd
Willoughby Rd at Dodds St
St Leonards Catholic Church, Willoughby Rd
Willoughby Rd at Atchison St
Willoughby Rd after Holtermann St
Crows Nest, Burlington St, Stand E
754W FAQ
What time does the 754W bus start operating?
Services on the 754W bus start at 14:35 on Thursday.
What time does the 754W bus stop working?
Services on the 754W bus stop at 14:36 on Thursday.
What time does the 754W bus arrive?
When does the Willoughby Girls High to Crows Nest bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Willoughby Girls High to Crows Nest bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 754W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 754W bus stop.
754W Bus Schedule
754W bus route operates on Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 14:35 - 14:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 14:35 - 14:36 | 1 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 754W (from Willoughby Girls High School, Keary St, Stand 7), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 754W (Crows Nest) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
754W line bus fare
Busways North West 754W (Crows Nest) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
754W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 754W bus route is Willoughby Girls High School, Keary St, Stand 7 and the last stop is Crows Nest, Burlington St, Stand E. 754W (Crows Nest) is operational during Thursday.
Additional information: 754W has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 754W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 754W bus to take on your trip.
Line 754W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 754W (Crows Nest) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 754W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 754W, in Sydney
754W - Alternative Directions
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 588W - Balaclava & Blaxland Rd,Eastwood to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 711W - Epping Station to Epping Primary School/ Timetable
- 671W - Killarney Hts High Sch to Willoughby Girls High/ Timetable
- 739W - Carlingford High to Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd/ Timetable
- 781W - Riverside Girls High to North Ryde/ Timetable
- 705W - Higginbotham Rd & Nelson St,Ryde to North Ryde Primary/ Timetable
- 630W - Ryde Secondary College to West Ryde Station/ Timetable
- N80 - Hornsby to City Town Hall via Strathfield (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 662W - Penrose St & Burns Bay Rd to North Sydney/ Timetable
- 679W - Epping Boys High to Macquarie Centre/ Timetable
- 778W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Lane Cove West/ Timetable
- 586W - Eastwood Station to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 569W - Hunters Hill HS to Greenwich Point Wharf/ Timetable
- 670W - Killarney Hts High Sch to Cammeray/ Timetable
- 621W - Rydalmere Public School to Rydalmere/ Timetable
- 710W - OLHC Epping to Epping via North Epping/ Timetable
- 760W - Willoughby Girls High to Lane Cove/ Timetable
- 652W - Chatswood to Miller & Falcon Sts/ Timetable
- 724W - St. Gerards, Carlingford to Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd/ Timetable
- 703W - Ryde Secondary College to Twin & Goulding Rds, Nth Ryde/ Timetable