737W Line
Carlingford Farnell Ave
Busways North West
Busways North West 737W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 737W bus (Carlingford Farnell Ave) has 9 stops departing from Christ the King School, Bowral St and ending at Don Moore Community Centre, Farnell Ave.
737W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 737W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carlingford Farnell Ave (9 stops)
Christ the King School, Bowral St
North Rocks Rd opp Watts St
North Rocks Rd at Lawndale Ave
North Rocks Rd opp Pembury Ave
North Rocks Public School, North Rocks Rd
North Rocks Rd opp North Rocks Shopping Centre
North Rocks Rd opp New North Rocks Rd
North Rocks Rd at Bellevue Dr
Don Moore Community Centre, Farnell Ave
737W FAQ
What time does the 737W bus start operating?
Services on the 737W bus start at 15:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 737W bus stop working?
Services on the 737W bus stop at 15:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 737W bus arrive?
When does the Carlingford Farnell Ave bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carlingford Farnell Ave bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 737W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 737W bus stop.
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 737W (from Christ the King School, Bowral St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 737W (Carlingford Farnell Ave) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
737W line bus fare
Busways North West 737W (Carlingford Farnell Ave) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
737W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 737W bus route is Christ the King School, Bowral St and the last stop is Don Moore Community Centre, Farnell Ave. 737W (Carlingford Farnell Ave) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 737W has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 5 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 737W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 737W bus to take on your trip.
Line 737W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 737W (Carlingford Farnell Ave) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 737W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 737W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 673W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 601W - Ryde to St. Patricks, Dundas/ Timetable
- 692W - Drummoyne to St. Ignatius, Riverview/ Timetable
- 779W - North Sydney Station to Boundary Rd & Griffith St/ Timetable
- 680W - Ryde to Epping Boys High/ Timetable
- 755W - Willoughby Public School to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 693W - Pengilly St & Sofala Ave to Lane Cove Public/ Timetable
- 616W - Cumberland High School to Eastwood Station/ Timetable
- 736W - Christ the King School to Epping Station/ Timetable
- 286 - Denistone East to Milsons Point via St Leonards & North Sydney/ Timetable
- 606W - Baker & Pennant Hills Rd to St. Patricks, Dundas/ Timetable
- 604W - St. Patricks, Dundas to Eastwood Station/ Timetable
- 287 - Ryde to Milsons Point via St Leonards & North Sydney/ Timetable
- 678W - Epping Station to Epping Boys High/ Timetable
- 690W - East Willoughby to St. Ignatius, Riverview/ Timetable
- 575W - Ryde Depot to Our Lady of Lebanon/ Timetable
- 208 - East Lindfield to City Bridge St via Northbridge & North Sydney/ Timetable
- 722W - Parramatta Station to Parramatta East PS/ Timetable
- 569W - Hunters Hill HS to Greenwich Point Wharf/ Timetable
- 668W - Castlecove School to Castlecrag/ Timetable