8 Line
Perth Mill Street - Hillend
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 8 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8 bus (Perth) is a circular line with 44 stops departing from Mill Street, Perth.
Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Perth (44 stops)
Mill Street, Perth
South Methven Street, Perth
York Place, Perth
Elibank Street, Perth
Leisure Pool, Perth
Rosslyn House, Perth
Lovat Hotel, Viewlands
Murray Place, Viewlands
Braeside Gardens, Cherrybank
Necessity Brae, Cherrybank
Oakbank Place, Cherrybank
Ross Avenue, Cherrybank
Oakbank Crescent, Oakbank
Viewlands Road, Oakbank
Muirend Avenue, Oakbank
Community Centre, Oakbank
Elm Lane, Oakbank
Beechgrove Drive, Hillend
Ash Grove, Hillend
Muirend Road, Burghmuir
Soutar Crescent, Hillend
Old Gallows Road, Western Edge
Traquair Gardens, Western Edge
Abbotsford Crescent, Western Edge
Ash Grove, Oakbank
Ash Grove, Oakbank
Alder Drive, Oakbank
Maple Road, Oakbank
Poplar Crescent, Oakbank
Perth High School, Oakbank
Ross Avenue, Cherrybank
Oakbank Place, Cherrybank
Cleeve Drive, Cherrybank
Necessity Brae, Cherrybank
Braeside Gardens, Cherrybank
Murray Place, Viewlands
Lovat Hotel, Viewlands
Rosslyn House, Perth
Leisure Pool, Perth
Elibank Street, Perth
York Place, Perth
South Street, Perth
Scott Street, Perth
Mill Street, Perth
8 FAQ
What time does the 8 bus start operating?
Services on the 8 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8 bus stop working?
Services on the 8 bus stop at 17:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus arrive?
When does the Perth Mill Street - Hillend Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Perth Mill Street - Hillend Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 8 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 8 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8 bus stop.
8 bus Schedule
8 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:50 - 17:20 | 30 |
Tue | 06:50 - 17:20 | 30 |
Wed | 06:50 - 17:20 | 30 |
Thu | 06:50 - 17:20 | 30 |
Fri | 06:50 - 17:20 | 30 |
Sat | 08:50 - 17:20 | 30 |
Sun | 09:15 - 20:15 | 60 |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8 (from Mill Street, Perth), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8 (Perth) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
8 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 8 (Perth) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
8 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 8 bus route is Mill Street, Perth and the last stop is Mill Street, Perth. 8 (Perth) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8 (Perth) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 8, in Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 41B - Kirkcaldy or Leven - Dundee/ Timetable
- 42 - Glenrothes or St Andrews - Dundee city centre/ Timetable
- 70 - Inveralmond Ind Est - Inveralmond Ind Est/ Timetable
- QA14 - Culross - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- SH3 - St Andrews High School - Casan/ Timetable
- 857 - Blairgowrie - Meigle/ Timetable
- 7C - Kelty - Dalgety Bay or North Queensferry/ Timetable
- 44A - Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- 27 - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable
- 7 - Scone P&R - Hillend/ Timetable
- BW10 - Balwearie High School - Sauchenbush or Chapel/ Timetable
- 23A - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable
- 49 - Leven - Mountfleurie/ Timetable
- SC5 - Crombie - Dunfermline St Columba's High School/ Timetable
- 60 - Blairgowrie, Wellmeadow - Dunkeld, North Car Park/ Timetable
- LA2 - Levenmouth Academy - Leven/ Timetable
- 3 - Dunfermline bus station - Duloch Park/ Timetable
- IK14 - Duloch Park - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable
- QA6 - Oakley - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 31A - Dunfermline - Glenrothes/ Timetable