8059 Line
Killara High
CDC NSW R14
CDC NSW R14 8059 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8059 bus (Killara High) has 2 stops departing from Killara Station, Locksley St and ending at Killara High School, Koola Ave.
8059 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 8059 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Killara High (2 stops)
Killara Station, Locksley St
Killara High School, Koola Ave
8059 FAQ
What time does the 8059 bus start operating?
Services on the 8059 bus start at 08:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8059 bus stop working?
Services on the 8059 bus stop at 08:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8059 bus arrive?
When does the Killara High bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Killara High bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8059 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8059 bus stop.
8059 Bus Schedule
8059 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R14 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8059 (from Killara Station, Locksley St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8059 (Killara High) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R14 info now.
8059 line bus fare
CDC NSW R14 8059 (Killara High) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R14 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R14’s official website.
8059 (CDC NSW R14)
The first stop of the 8059 bus route is Killara Station, Locksley St and the last stop is Killara High School, Koola Ave. 8059 (Killara High) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8059 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R14 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 8059 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8059 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8059 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8059 (Killara High) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8059 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R14 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R14 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R14 and any bus, including line 8059, in Sydney
CDC NSW R14 Lines in Sydney
- 8014 - Hornsby Heights to Asquith Girls HS/ Timetable
- 8072 - Gordon Station to Killara HS/ Timetable
- 220 - Davidson HS to Rabbett St at Forest Way/ Timetable
- 9046 - St Ives North PS to Gordon Station/ Timetable
- 9047 - St Ives High School to Gordon/ Timetable
- 9116 - NBCS to Pymble Station/ Timetable
- 9083 - Killara HS to Gordon Station/ Timetable
- 112 - Wyong Rd at Birramal Rd to Davidson HS/ Timetable
- 120 - Wyatt Av at Lockhart Pl to Davidson HS/ Timetable
- 9053 - AGBU Alexander PS to West Ryde Station/ Timetable
- 290 - Brigidine College to Wakehurst PS via Davidson/ Timetable
- 243 - Covenant Christian School to Pymble Station via Terry Hills/ Timetable
- 297 - Masada College to Brigidine College via St Ives Chase/ Timetable
- 8044 - Killara Station to Lindfield East PS via Lindfield/ Timetable
- 9082 - Killara HS to Gordon Station/ Timetable
- 8062 - Gordon Station to St Ives HS/ Timetable
- 266 - Chatswood to Terrey Hills/ Timetable
- 162 - Myoora Rd before Booralie Rd to Sacred Heart PS via North Narrabeen/ Timetable
- 8010 - Berowra Community PS to Kuringai HS via Berowra Heights/ Timetable
- 111 - Forestway Fresh Fruit Market to Galstaun College/ Timetable