756 Line
Hillsborough to Whitebridge High
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 756 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 756 bus (Whitebridge HS) has 10 stops departing from Warners Bay Rd after E K Ave and ending at Whitebridge High School, Lonus Ave.
756 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:36. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 756 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Whitebridge HS (10 stops)
Warners Bay Rd after E K Ave
Lions Park, Pacific Hwy
Dudley Rd at James St
Dudley Rd after Tiral St
Amaroo Lodge Nursing Home, Dudley Rd
Dudley Rd before Wakal St
Whitebridge Cemetery, Dudley Rd
Lonus Ave after Dudley Rd
Lonus Ave at Tumpoa St
Whitebridge High School, Lonus Ave
756 FAQ
What time does the 756 bus start operating?
Services on the 756 bus start at 08:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 756 bus stop working?
Services on the 756 bus stop at 08:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 756 bus arrive?
When does the Hillsborough to Whitebridge High bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hillsborough to Whitebridge High bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 756 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 756 bus stop.
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 756 (from Warners Bay Rd after E K Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 756 (Whitebridge HS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
756 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 756 (Whitebridge HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
756 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 756 bus route is Warners Bay Rd after E K Ave and the last stop is Whitebridge High School, Lonus Ave. 756 (Whitebridge HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 756 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 756 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 756 bus to take on your trip.
Line 756 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 756 (Whitebridge HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 756 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 756, in Sydney
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 833 - Rankin Park to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 729 - Jesmond to St Pius X High School/ Timetable
- 26 - Wallsend to Newcastle West via Kotara & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 818 - Newcastle Station to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 47 - Jesmond to Marketown via Warabrook/ Timetable
- 724 - Highfields to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 743 - Hunter School Of Performing Arts to The Junction/ Timetable
- 763 - Charlestown to Glendale High/ Timetable
- 796 - Waners Bay High to Warners Bay Primary/ Timetable
- 758 - Charlestown to Warners Bay High/ Timetable
- 789 - Elermore Vale to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 768 - New Lambton Heights to Wallsend South Primary/ Timetable
- 863 - New Lambton to Belmont Christian School/ Timetable
- 48 - Belmont to Warners Bay via Redhead & Charlestown/ Timetable
- 774 - Shortland to Callaghan College Waratah Campus/ Timetable
- 857 - St Francis Xavier to Belmont/ Timetable
- 860 - Belmont Christian School to Charlestown/ Timetable
- 29 - Swansea North to Glendale via Belmont & Cardiff/ Timetable
- 760 - Elermore Vale to New Lambton Primary/ Timetable
- 824 - Belmont Depot to Newcastle East Primary/ Timetable