812 Line
Warners Bay HS
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 812 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 812 bus (Warners Bay HS) has 25 stops departing from St Pauls High School and ending at East St opp Nott St.
812 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 812 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Warners Bay HS (25 stops)
St Pauls High School
Marmong St at Rens St
Main Rd at Eighth St
Main Rd opp Speers Point Library
Main Rd at Nord St
Speers St at Lakeview St
Speers St at Bradford St
Speers St after Quarry Rd
Speers St at Thompson Rd
Thompson Rd opp Morse St
Thompson Rd opp Moulden St
Thompson Rd after Rani Cl
Fairfax Rd after Vincent St
Medcalf Rd after Vincent St
Biddabah Public School, Medcalf St
Medcalf St opp Albert St
Lakelands Tennis Courts, Medcalf St
King St after Hillsborough Rd
Warners Bay High School, Myles Ave
Myles Ave at Biddabah Ave
Myles Ave opp Vennard St
Vennard St after Myles Ave
East St opp Vennard St
East St opp Wellings St
East St opp Nott St
812 FAQ
What time does the 812 bus start operating?
Services on the 812 bus start at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 812 bus stop working?
Services on the 812 bus stop at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 812 bus arrive?
When does the Warners Bay HS Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Warners Bay HS Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 812 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 812 bus stop.
812 bus Schedule
812 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 812 (from St Pauls High School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 812 (Warners Bay HS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
812 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 812 (Warners Bay HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
812 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 812 bus route is St Pauls High School and the last stop is East St opp Nott St. 812 (Warners Bay HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 812 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 812 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 812 bus to take on your trip.
Line 812 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 812 (Warners Bay HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 812 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 812, in Sydney
812 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 801 - Belmont South to Belmont Primary/ Timetable
- 570 - Swansea Heads to Newcastle West via Adamstown & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 743 - Hunter School Of Performing Arts to The Junction/ Timetable
- 741 - Mount Hutton to St Marys Gateshead/ Timetable
- 727 - Speers Point to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 748 - Swansea Heads to St Patricks/ Timetable
- 786 - Marks Point to St Patricks Primary School/ Timetable
- 868 - Hamilton Depot to Macquarie College/ Timetable
- 760 - Elermore Vale to New Lambton Primary/ Timetable
- 757 - Charlestown to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 749 - Marks Point to Swansea High/ Timetable
- 719 - Newcastle Station to Newcastle High/ Timetable
- 704 - Charlestown to New Lambton South Primary/ Timetable
- 857 - St Francis Xavier to Belmont/ Timetable
- 714 - Merewether High to Hamilton/ Timetable
- 739 - Warabrook to Wallsend Campus Callaghan College/ Timetable
- 522 - Newcastle West to Belmont via Broadmeadow, Kahibah & Charlestown/ Timetable
- 26 - Wallsend to Newcastle West via Kotara & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 500 - Belmont North to Belmont/ Timetable
- 715 - Cooks Hill to Merewether High/ Timetable