817 Line
Merewether Heights to Kotara HS
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 817 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 817 bus (Merewether Hts) has 26 stops departing from Lexington Pde opp Kotara High School and ending at Sunhill Dr at Bershire Ave.
817 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 817 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Merewether Hts (26 stops)
Lexington Pde opp Kotara High School
Lexington Pde after Rachael Ave
Park Ave opp Westfield Kotara
Park Ave before Dibbs St
St Pius X High School, Park Ave
Park Ave after Bailey St
Adamstown Station, Park Ave
West Park, Glebe Rd
Adamstown Community Early Learning, Glebe Rd
Glebe Rd before Bryant St
Adamstown Bowling Club, Glebe Rd
Glebe Rd at Chatham St
Glebe Rd opp James St
James St after Glebe Rd
James St opp Henderson Park
Lockyer St before Henry St
Henry St at Herbert St
Macquarie St at Herbert St
Macquarie St at Hugh St
Alice St at Wilton St
Yule Rd after Morgan St
41 Yule Rd
Scenic Dr opp Toorak Ct
Sun Hill Dr before Ashford Pde
Sun Hill Dr opp Elsworth Pde
Sunhill Dr at Bershire Ave
817 FAQ
What time does the 817 bus start operating?
Services on the 817 bus start at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 817 bus stop working?
Services on the 817 bus stop at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 817 bus arrive?
When does the Merewether Heights to Kotara HS Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Merewether Heights to Kotara HS Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 817 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 817 bus stop.
817 bus Schedule
817 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 817 (from Lexington Pde opp Kotara High School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 817 (Merewether Hts) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
817 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 817 (Merewether Hts) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
817 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 817 bus route is Lexington Pde opp Kotara High School and the last stop is Sunhill Dr at Bershire Ave. 817 (Merewether Hts) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 817 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 817 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 817 bus to take on your trip.
Line 817 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 817 (Merewether Hts) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 817 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 817, in Sydney
817 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 864 - Mount Hutton to Macquarie College/ Timetable
- 782 - Glendale to Cardiff High/ Timetable
- 844 - Belmont Christian College to Swansea High/ Timetable
- 806 - Swansea to Belmont High/ Timetable
- 500 - Belmont North to Belmont/ Timetable
- 857 - St Francis Xavier to Belmont/ Timetable
- 29 - Swansea North to Glendale via Belmont & Cardiff/ Timetable
- 747 - Pelican to Swansea High/ Timetable
- 832 - New Lambton Heights to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 706 - Warabrook to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 781 - Belmont Depot to Glendale High/ Timetable
- 765 - New Lambton Heights to Lambton High/ Timetable
- 755 - Waratah West to San Clemente/ Timetable
- 23 - Wallsend to Newcastle East via Lambton & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 849 - Charlestown to Lambton High/ Timetable
- 855 - Eleebana to St Francis Xavier/ Timetable
- 789 - Elermore Vale to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 708 - Redhead to St Josephs Primary/ Timetable
- 775 - Swansea Heads to St Marys Gateshead/ Timetable
- 744 - Windale Shops to Gateshead Primary/ Timetable