747 Line
Pelican to Swansea High
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 747 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 747 bus (Pelican) has 14 stops departing from Swansea High School, Park Ave and ending at Soldiers Rd opp Karog St.
747 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:34. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 747 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pelican (14 stops)
Swansea High School, Park Ave
Caves Beach Tennis Club, Park Ave
Bowman St opp Alexander Pl
Bowman St at Gray St
Swansea Library, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy after Lake Rd
Pacific Hwy opp Peel St
Pacific Hwy after Little Pelican
Pacific Hwy after Turea St
Piriwal St after Warea St
Piriwal St after Karoburra St
Piriwal St before Bato St
Pelican RSL, Pirriwal St
Soldiers Rd opp Karog St
747 FAQ
What time does the 747 bus start operating?
Services on the 747 bus start at 14:37 on Wednesday.
What time does the 747 bus stop working?
Services on the 747 bus stop at 14:37 on Wednesday.
What time does the 747 bus arrive?
When does the Pelican to Swansea High bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pelican to Swansea High bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 747 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 747 bus stop.
747 Bus Schedule
747 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:34 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:34 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:37 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:34 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:34 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 747 (from Swansea High School, Park Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 747 (Pelican) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
747 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 747 (Pelican) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
747 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 747 bus route is Swansea High School, Park Ave and the last stop is Soldiers Rd opp Karog St. 747 (Pelican) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 747 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 747 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 747 bus to take on your trip.
Line 747 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 747 (Pelican) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 747 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 747, in Sydney
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 806 - Swansea to Belmont High/ Timetable
- 819 - Newcastle West to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 817 - Merewether Heights to Kotara HS/ Timetable
- 748 - Swansea Heads to St Patricks/ Timetable
- 522 - Newcastle West to Belmont via Broadmeadow, Kahibah & Charlestown/ Timetable
- 861 - St Francis Xavier to Marks Point/ Timetable
- 774 - Shortland to Callaghan College Waratah Campus/ Timetable
- 22 - Charlestown to Newcastle West via Merewether/ Timetable
- 760 - Elermore Vale to New Lambton Primary/ Timetable
- 743 - Hunter School Of Performing Arts to The Junction/ Timetable
- 835 - Wallsend to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 833 - Rankin Park to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 21 - Broadmeadow to Newcastle via Merewether/ Timetable
- 808 - St Pius X High to The Junction/ Timetable
- 868 - Hamilton Depot to Macquarie College/ Timetable
- 839 - Jesmond to Lambton High/ Timetable
- 44 - Warners Bay to Kotara via Glendale, Cardiff & Macquarie Hills/ Timetable
- 23 - Wallsend to Newcastle East via Lambton & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 850 - Adamstown Heights to St Phillips/ Timetable
- 825 - Macquarie Hills to St Marys to Biddabah Public School/ Timetable