818 Line
Newcastle Station to Kotara High
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 818 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 818 bus (Kotara HS) has 19 stops departing from Glebe Rd after City Rd and ending at Lexington Pde opp Kotara High School.
818 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:34. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 818 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kotara HS (19 stops)
Glebe Rd after City Rd
Glebe Rd at Edward St
Glebe Rd at Henry St
Glebe Rd opp Neill Tce
Glebe Rd at James St
Glebe Rd at Fellowes St
Glebe Rd opp Adamstown Bowling Club
Glebe Rd opp Adamstown Park
Glebe Rd opp Adamstown Uniting Church
Glebe Rd opp West Park
Park Ave opp Adamstown Station
Park Ave before Bailey St
Park Ave after Fletcher St
Park Ave after Dibbs St
Westfield Kotara, Park Ave
Westfield Kotara, Lexington Pde
Lexington Pde opp Rachael Ave
Hudson Park, Lexington Pde
Lexington Pde opp Kotara High School
818 FAQ
What time does the 818 bus start operating?
Services on the 818 bus start at 08:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 818 bus stop working?
Services on the 818 bus stop at 08:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 818 bus arrive?
When does the Newcastle Station to Kotara High bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Newcastle Station to Kotara High bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 818 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 818 bus stop.
818 Bus Schedule
818 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:34 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:34 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:34 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:34 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:34 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 818 (from Glebe Rd after City Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 818 (Kotara HS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
818 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 818 (Kotara HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
818 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 818 bus route is Glebe Rd after City Rd and the last stop is Lexington Pde opp Kotara High School. 818 (Kotara HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 818 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 818 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 818 bus to take on your trip.
Line 818 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 818 (Kotara HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 818 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 818, in Sydney
818 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 701 - Adamstown Heights to Adamstown Primary/ Timetable
- 24 - Wallsend to Marketown via Mayfield/ Timetable
- 793 - St Marys Warners Bay to Tingira Heights/ Timetable
- 718 - Carrington to Hunter School of Performing Arts/ Timetable
- 706 - Warabrook to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 727 - Speers Point to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 859 - North Lambton to Callaghan College Wallsend Campus/ Timetable
- 862 - Cardiff South to Belmont Christian School/ Timetable
- 508 - Kahibah - Belmont Christian College/ Timetable
- 848 - Croudace Bay to Belmont Primary School/ Timetable
- 816 - Hamilton East to St Pius X School/ Timetable
- 829 - Belmont Depot to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 714 - Merewether High to Hamilton/ Timetable
- 778 - St James Primary to Kotara South/ Timetable
- 710 - Newcastle Interchange to Callaghan College/ Timetable
- 834 - Wallsend to St Pius X High/ Timetable
- 721 - Belmont Depot to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 29 - Swansea North to Glendale via Belmont & Cardiff/ Timetable
- 781 - Belmont Depot to Glendale High/ Timetable
- 43 - Belmont to Charlestown via Floraville & Mount Hutton/ Timetable