82 Line
Liverpool
Arriva North West
Arriva North West 82 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 82 bus (Liverpool) has 51 stops departing from Morrisons (Stand 4) and ending at Liverpool One.
Choose any of the 82 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Liverpool (51 stops)
Morrisons (Stand 4)
All Hallows Drive
East Mill Wood Road
Alder Wood Avenue
Heath Gate Avenue
Oldbridge Road
Little Heath Road
Parade Crescent
Harefield Road
Lovel Road
Tewit Hall Road
Blackrod Avenue
Bray Road
Western Avenue
Woodend Lane
Longman Drive
Speke Hall Avenue
Estuary Boulevard
New Mersey Shopping Park
Banks Road
Vineyard Street
Church Road
Church Road
Clifton Street
Whitehedge Road
Cressington Station (Stop A)
Fletcher Drive
Beechwood Road
Riversdale Road
Stratford Road
Lynmouth Road (Stop A)
Brabant Road
Jericho Lane
Larkfield Road
Fulwood Drive
Thirlstane Street (Stop D)
Errol Street
Gredington Street
Kelby Close
Isaac Street
Wellington Road
Park Street
Gelling Street
Hill Street
Stanhope Street
James Street
Sankey Street
Seel Street
Newington
Gradwell Street
Liverpool One
82 FAQ
What time does the 82 bus start operating?
Services on the 82 bus start at 04:15 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 82 bus stop working?
Services on the 82 bus stop at 22:58 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 82 bus arrive?
When does the Liverpool Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Liverpool Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva North West 82 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 82 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 82 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 82 bus stop.
82 bus Schedule
82 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:15 - 22:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:13 - 22:58 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 04:15 - 22:58 | 8 - 20 |
Wed | 04:15 - 22:58 | 8 - 20 |
Thu | 04:15 - 22:58 | 8 - 20 |
Fri | 04:15 - 22:58 | 8 - 20 |
Sat | 04:45 - 22:58 | 10 - 20 |
Sun | 06:13 - 22:58 | 15 - 20 |
Arriva North West bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 82 (from Morrisons (Stand 4)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 82 (Liverpool) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva North West info now.
82 line bus fare
Arriva North West 82 (Liverpool) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva North West’s official website.
82 (Arriva North West)
The first stop of the 82 bus route is Morrisons (Stand 4) and the last stop is Liverpool One. 82 (Liverpool) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 82 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 82 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 82 bus to take on your trip.
Line 82 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 82 (Liverpool) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 82 bus tracker or a live Arriva North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North West or a trip planner for Bus, Light rail, Train or Ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North West and any bus, including line 82, in North West
82 - Alternative Directions
Arriva North West Lines in North West
- 58 - Liverpool - Netherton/ Timetable
- 31 - St Helens/ Timetable
- 14X - Liverpool - Kirkby/ Timetable
- 62 - Liverpool - Bootle/ Timetable
- 63 - Bootle/ Timetable
- 52 - Netherton - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 81 - Speke - Bootle/ Timetable
- 58A - Netherton/ Timetable
- 80A - Liverpool Airport - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 3C - Runcorn/ Timetable
- 500 - Liverpool Airport/ Timetable
- 34 - Leigh - St Helens/ Timetable
- 44 - Southport/ Timetable
- F1 - Formby/ Timetable
- X30 - Warrington - Chester/ Timetable
- 32A - St Helens/ Timetable
- 89 - St Helens - Liverpool Airport/ Timetable
- 20 - Runcorn/ Timetable
- 437 - West Kirby - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 79C - Liverpool - Runcorn/ Timetable