822 Line
Belmont Depot to Whitebridge High
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 822 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 822 bus (Belmont Depot) has 64 stops departing from Whitebridge High School, Lonus Ave and ending at Belmont Bus Depot, Floraville Rd.
822 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:44. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 822 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Belmont Depot (64 stops)
Whitebridge High School, Lonus Ave
Lonus Ave opp Tumpoa St
Dudley Rd opp Whitebridge Cemetery
Dudley St at Hallam St
Dudley Rd opp Amaroo Lodge Nursing Home
Algona Rd opp Chesterfield Lane
Tirriki St at Algona Rd
Tirriki St opp Bukka St
Bati St opp Pillapai St
Buwa St opp Bati St
Algona Rd at Buwa St
Oxford St at Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy after Oxford St
St Mary's High School, Pacific Hwy
Oxford St at Goundry St
Oxford St at Plane St
Oxford St opp Cadaga Rd
Cadaga Rd at Coral Cres
Cadaga Rd opp Carbeen St
Cadaga Rd before Warners Bay Rd
Warners Bay Rd after Gadaga Rd
408 Warners Bay Rd
386 Warners Bay Rd
Warners Bay Rd opp Bayview St
Dunkley Pde at Tennent Rd
Warners Bay Rd after Wilsons Rd
Warners Bay opp Old Warners Bay Rd
192 Warners Bay Rd
Burton Rd after Warners Bay Rd
Burton Rd before Casson Ave
Burton Rd opp Glad Gunson Dr
Glad Gunson Dr at Lindeman Cl
Glad Gunson Dr at Leasingham Cl
105 Glad Gunson Dr
Glad Gunson Dr at Rothbury St
Rothbury St before Tyrrells Cl
Ian St at Penfold Cl
Ian St at Buring Cl
Ian St opp Murray St
Elizabeth St at Harkins St
24 Bareki Rd
Bareki Rd at Birubi Cl
Bareki Rd at Yerambla Cl
Bareki Rd after Moani St
Macquarie Dr opp Thomas H Halton Park
Macquarie Dr after Tingira Dr
Macquarie Dr before St Johns Dr
Macquarie Dr before Regal Way
Croudace Bay Rd at Excalibur Pde
Croudace Bay Rd opp Lindsay Ave
Croudace Bay Rd at Spinnaker Rgwy
Belmont Hospital, Green Point Dr
Green Point Dr opp Sugarglider Ct
Crown St at Ringtail Cl
Crown St opp The Shores Way
Daniel St at Crown St
Lewers St before Roe St
Lewers St after Croudace Bay Rd
Ross St opp Belmont 16s
Evans St at Haig St
Evans St opp Robb St
Pacific Hwy opp Stanley St
Pacific Hwy opp Cobbin Pde
Belmont Bus Depot, Floraville Rd
822 FAQ
What time does the 822 bus start operating?
Services on the 822 bus start at 15:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 822 bus stop working?
Services on the 822 bus stop at 15:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 822 bus arrive?
When does the Belmont Depot to Whitebridge High bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Belmont Depot to Whitebridge High bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 822 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 822 bus stop.
822 Bus Schedule
822 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:44 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:44 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:44 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:44 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:44 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 822 (from Whitebridge High School, Lonus Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 822 (Belmont Depot) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
822 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 822 (Belmont Depot) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
822 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 822 bus route is Whitebridge High School, Lonus Ave and the last stop is Belmont Bus Depot, Floraville Rd. 822 (Belmont Depot) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 822 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 822 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 822 bus to take on your trip.
Line 822 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 822 (Belmont Depot) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 822 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 822, in Sydney
822 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 701 - Adamstown Heights to Adamstown Primary/ Timetable
- 705 - Mayfield East to Lambton High/ Timetable
- 793 - St Marys Warners Bay to Tingira Heights/ Timetable
- 14 - Swansea Heads to Newcastle via Belmont, Charlestown & Kotara/ Timetable
- 824 - Belmont Depot to Newcastle East Primary/ Timetable
- 792 - Eleebana to Warners Bay Primary/ Timetable
- 774 - Shortland to Callaghan College Waratah Campus/ Timetable
- 790 - Eleebana to Warners Bay High/ Timetable
- 727 - Speers Point to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 815 - Newcastle Station to St Pius X School/ Timetable
- 841 - Charlestown to Hunter Christian School/ Timetable
- 26 - Wallsend to Newcastle West via Kotara & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 800 - Jewells to Belmont HS/ Timetable
- 798 - Belmont Depot to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 782 - Glendale to Cardiff High/ Timetable
- 813 - Cardiff South to St Pauls Booragul/ Timetable
- 28 - Mount Hutton to Newcastle West via Broadmeadow & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 744 - Windale Shops to Gateshead Primary/ Timetable
- 13 - Glendale to Newcastle via Cardiff & John Hunter Hospital/ Timetable
- 747 - Pelican to Swansea High/ Timetable