707 Line
Whitebridge to St Josephs Primary
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 707 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 707 bus (Dudley) has 25 stops departing from St Joseph's Primary School, Shelton St and ending at Ocean St after Tumut Street.
707 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 707 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dudley (25 stops)
St Joseph's Primary School, Shelton St
Smart St at Smith St
Charlestown Public School, Smith St
Charlestown Multi Purpose Centre, James St
James St at Wakal St
Wakal St at Keal St
Central Charlestown Leagues Club, Bula St
Charlestown East Public School, Bula St
Kaleen St opp Chester Cl
Whitebridge High School, Lonus Ave
Lonus Ave opp Tumpoa St
Dudley Road Shops, Dudley Rd
Dudley Rd after Station St
Burwood Rd after Dudley Rd
Burwood Rd before Hudson St
Seacourt Ave opp Ashby St
Seacourt Ave at Banksia Ave
Elizabeth St opp Foxdale Ave
Rose St at Thomas St
Railway St opp Rose St
Ocean St at Durfold St
Ocean St opp Frank Watkins Memorial Park
Ocean St before Bombala St
Ocean St at Albury St
Ocean St after Tumut Street
707 FAQ
What time does the 707 bus start operating?
Services on the 707 bus start at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 707 bus stop working?
Services on the 707 bus stop at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 707 bus arrive?
When does the Whitebridge to St Josephs Primary bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Whitebridge to St Josephs Primary bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 707 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 707 bus stop.
707 Bus Schedule
707 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 707 (from St Joseph's Primary School, Shelton St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 707 (Dudley) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
707 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 707 (Dudley) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
707 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 707 bus route is St Joseph's Primary School, Shelton St and the last stop is Ocean St after Tumut Street. 707 (Dudley) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 707 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 707 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 707 bus to take on your trip.
Line 707 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 707 (Dudley) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 707 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 707, in Sydney
707 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 767 - Blacksmiths to St Marys School Gateshead/ Timetable
- 811 - St Kevins to St Pauls Booragul/ Timetable
- 735 - Cooks Hill to Hunter Christian School/ Timetable
- 751 - Charlestown to St Josephs Primary/ Timetable
- 727 - Speers Point to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 809 - Belmont Depot to St Pauls HS/ Timetable
- 48 - Belmont to Warners Bay via Redhead & Charlestown/ Timetable
- 724 - Highfields to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 765 - New Lambton Heights to Lambton High/ Timetable
- 775 - Swansea Heads to St Marys Gateshead/ Timetable
- 862 - Cardiff South to Belmont Christian School/ Timetable
- 815 - Newcastle Station to St Pius X School/ Timetable
- 818 - Newcastle Station to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 830 - New Lambton Heights to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 730 - Jesmond to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 570 - Swansea Heads to Newcastle West via Adamstown & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 739 - Warabrook to Wallsend Campus Callaghan College/ Timetable
- 728 - Redhead Bluff to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 721 - Belmont Depot to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 851 - Belmont Depot to Warners Bay High/ Timetable